Club Championships

Club Championships 2013

Under 13 girls 75 metres Under 13 boys 75 metres
1st Emmie van Lieshout

11.3

Heat 1
2nd Hannah Sands

11.4

3rd Amelia Barton

12.5

1st Ben Beard

11.7

4th Katherine Woodhouse

12.6

2nd Kiall Fellows

12.2

5th Jess Shephard

13.0

3rd Fintan Monge

12.3

6th Amy Ellis

13.7

4th Robbie Easton

12.6

7th Lucy Rogers

15.1

5th Alfie Cubberley

18.2

Heat 2
1st Oli Stuart

10.8

2nd Scott Shephard

11.9

3rd Henry Aronson

12.8

4th Daniel O’Sullivan

13.0

Final
1st Oli Stuart

10.8

2nd Ben Beard

11.5

3rd Scott Shephard

11.8

4th Robbie Easton

12.0

5th Fintan Monge

12.0

6th Kiall Fellows

12.5

Under 13 girls 800 metres Under 13 boys 800 metres
1st Hannah Sands

 2:55.3

1st Henry Aronson

 2:43.9

2nd Erin Dallas

 3:08.9

2nd Alfie Cubberley

 2:48.2

3rd Katherine Woodhouse

 3:20.4

3rd Alistair Schofield

 2:56.1

4th Jess Shephard

 3:29.4

4th Scott Shephard

 2:57.6

5th Amelia Barton

 3:34.2

5th Daniel O’Sullivan

 2:59.1

6th Amy Ellis

 3:35.5

6th Robbie Easton

 3:00.9

7th Robbie Byrne

 3:11.1

8th Fintan Monge

 3:11.5

9th Kiall Fellows

 3:20.2

10th Oli Stuart

 3:20.8

11th Ben Beard

 3:23.4

12th Luke Hoskins

 3:27.4

Under 13 girls discus Under 13 boys discus
1st Hannah Sands

12.38

1st Kiall Fellows

21.27

2nd Emmie van Lieshout

10.49

2nd Ben Beard

15.07

3rd Amelia Barton

9.92

3rd Oli Stuart

14.95

4th Katherine Woodhouse

9.39

4th Henry Aronson

12.86

5th Amy Ellis

8.89

5th Alfie Cubberley

11.78

6th Lucy Rogers

7.84

6th Daniel O’Sullivan

11.09

7th Jess Shephard

7.60

7th Scott Shephard

10.81

8th Fintan Monge

9.81

9th Robbie Byrne

8.60

10th Robbie Easton

7.60

11th Luke Hoskins

6.72

Under 13 girls shot Under 13 boys shot
1st Erin Dallas

5.28

1st Ben Beard

6.62

2nd Hannah Sands

5.16

2nd Kiall Fellows

6.05

3rd Katherine Woodhouse

4.96

3rd Henry Aronson

5.78

4th Jess Shephard

4.42

4th Oli Stuart

5.67

5th Amelia Barton

4.37

5th Scott Shephard

4.81

6th Amy Ellis

4.08

6th Fintan Monge

4.56

7th Lucy Rogers

3.39

7th Robbie Easton

3.72

8th Daniel O’Sullivan

3.48

Under 13 girls long jump Under 13 boys long jump
1st Erin Dallas

3.11

1st Oli Stuart

4.29

2nd Katherine Woodhouse

3.01

2nd Kiall Fellows

3.64

3rd Hannah Sands

2.95

3rd Scott Shephard

3.59

4th Amelia Barton

2.93

4th Robbie Easton

3.50

5th Lucy Rogers

2.54

5th Fintan Monge

3.36

6th Jess Shephard

2.39

6th Daniel O’Sullivan

3.27

7th Amy Ellis

2.32

7th Ben Beard

3.23

8th Henry Aronson

2.90

Under 13 girls high jump Under 13 boys high jump
1st Jess Shephard

1.10

1st Oli Stuart

1.30

2nd Hannah Sands

1.10

2nd Alfie Cubberley

1.20

3rd Emmie van Lieshout

1.05

3rd Alistair Schofield

1.15

4th Katherine Woodhouse

1.05

4th Scott Shephard

1.10

5th Kiall Fellows

1.10

6th Robbie Byrne

1.05

7th= Henry Aronson

1.05

7th= Fintan Monge

1.05

9th Robbie Easton

1.00

10th Daniel O’Sullivan

0.95

11th Luke Hoskins

0.95

12th Ben Beard

0.85

Under 15 girls 100 metres Under 15 boys 100 metres
1st Roisin Bell

14.2

Heat 1
2nd Tara Deeley

15.9

3rd Vicki Pellett

16.2

1st Jamie Osborne

13.1

4th Lizzie Aronson

17.7

2nd Dan Elliott

13.1

3rd Ewan Dallas

13.8

4th Liam Rieley

14.5

5th Luke Webb

14.8

6th Alex Thornley-Gibson

15.1

Heat 2
1st Thomas Dean

13.4

2nd Sam Havers

13.5

3rd Owen Lawrence

14.2

4th Connall Tyne

14.4

5th Jake Gadd

16.3

Final
1st Jamie Osborne

13.3

2nd Dan Elliott

13.4

3rd Thomas Dean

13.5

4th Sam Havers

14.6

5th Ewan Dallas

14.8

6th Owen Lawrence

15.3

Under 15 girls 800 metres Under 15 boys 800 metres
1st Lois Drummie

 2:58.0

1st Dan Elliott

 2:23.5

2nd Tara Deeley

 3:06.6

2nd Thomas Dean

 2:24.8

3rd Lizzie Aronson

 3:35.3

3rd Ewan Dallas

 2:27.0

4th Liam Rieley

 2:38.1

5th Jamie Osborne

 2:45.4

6th Jake Gadd

 2:51.0

7th Owen Lawrence

 2:56.1

8th Henry Packer

 2:58.1

9th Connall Tyne

 2:59.2

10th Sam Havers

 3:03.0

11th Luke Webb

 4:05.2

Under 15 girls discus Under 15 boys discus
1st Vicki Pellett

16.65

1st Dan Elliott

17.48

2nd Roisin Bell

11.49

2nd Thomas Dean

16.80

3rd Tara Deeley

9.89

3rd Connall Tyne

16.06

4th Lizzie Aronson

9.26

4th Sam Havers

15.98

5th Ewas Dallas

15.49

6th Jamie Osborne

15.13

7th Liam Rieley

14.79

8th Luke Webb

12.64

9th Jake Gadd

12.42

10th Henry Packer

10.60

Under 15 girls shot Under 15 boys shot
1st Vicki Pellett

8.31

1st Jamie Osborne

7.63

2nd Lizzie Aronson

5.85

2nd Dan Elliott

7.34

3rd Tara Deeley

4.39

3rd Ewas Dallas

7.10

4th Sam Havers

6.84

5th Connall Tyne

6.36

6th Luke Webb

5.52

7th Liam Rieley

5.36

8th Thomas Dean

5.36

9th Owen Lawrence

5.02

10th Jake Gadd

5.00

11th Alex Thornley-Gibson

3.87

Under 15 girls long jump Under 15 boys long jump
1st Vicki Pellett

3.22

1st Thomas Dean

4.65

2nd Tara Deeley

3.02

2nd Jamie Osborne

4.56

3rd Lizzie Aronson

2.08

3rd Sam Havers

4.25

4th Dan Elliott

4.18

5th Liam Rieley

4.15

6th Ewan Dallas

4.12

7th Connall Tyne

3.93

8th Jake Gadd

3.67

9th Luke Webb

3.28

10th Alex Thornley-Gibson

3.14

Under 15 girls high jump Under 15 boys high jump
1st Roisin Bell

1.15

1st Jamie Osborne

1.47

2nd Vicki Pellett

1.10

2nd Thomas Dean

1.45

3rd= Tara Deeley

0.95

3rd Liam Rieley

1.30

3rd= Lizzie Aronson

0.95

4th Dan Elliott

1.25

5th Luke Webb

1.25

6th Connall Tyne

1.25

7th= Ewan Dallas

1.20

7th= Sam Havers

1.20

9th Jake Gadd

1.15

10th Owen Lawrence

1.10

11th Henry Aronson

1.10

There are also a few pictures now available on our Facebook page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>