Historical SAL Results

SAL Match 2 – Poole

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mAbby Beswick1st12.4sSarah Rusling4th14.5s
200mAbby Beswick1st25.1sLois Drummie2nd28.1s
400m
800mLois Drummie4th2:45.4Tara Deeley2nd2:49.5
1500mTara Deeley4th5:57.0
3000m
100mHSarah Killick-Bird3rd18.3sSarah Bentley1st20.5s
400mHSarah Killick-Bird4th73.1sSarah Bentley1st87.2s
1500m SC
High JumpSarah Killick-Bird4th1.40mSarah Rusling1st1.40m
Pole Vault
Long JumpAbby Beswick1st5.46mSarah Rusling1st4.68m
Triple JumpSarah Rusling2nd10.07mSarah Killick-Bird1st9.89m
Shot PuttSarah Bentley5th6.32mSarah Hennessy3rd6.22m
Discus ThrowSarah Hennessy5th14.54mSarah Killick-Bird5th13.13m
Hammer ThrowSarah Hennessy5th15.18mSarah Killick-Bird4th7.95m
Javelin ThrowSarah Rusling4th19.50mTara Deeley4th16.56m
4x100m2nd53.9s
4x400m3rd4:43.5
EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mMatt Burroughs3rd11.7sDan Rusling4th12.1s
200mTim Ivorson5th26.4sMatt Burroughs4th25.1s
400mTim Ivorson5th60.8sDave Gardner3rd59.6s
800mDave Gardner4th2:16.6Tim Ivorson5th2:56.2
1500mTim Ivorson4th5:54.4
3000m
110mHRyan Spivey1st16.4s
400mHTim Ivorson5th84.3s
3000m SC
High JumpRyan Spivey2nd1.80mDave Gardner2nd1.65m
Pole Vault
Long JumpRyan Spivey3rd5.88mDan Rusling3rd5.52m
Triple JumpDan Rusling4th10.75mMatt Burroughs3rd9.44m
Shot PutPhil Spivey3rd9.37mEddie Vermeer2nd8.62m
Discus ThrowRyan Spivey3rd35.95mEddie Vermeer2nd27.19m
Hammer ThrowPhil Spivey2nd47.04mEddie Vermeer2nd30.09m
Javelin ThrowRyan Spivey4th37.23mEddie Vermeer3rd28.59m
4x100m4th50.9s
4x400m4th3:59.4

SAL Match 1 – Hastings

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mJamie Holme3rd12.3sMatt Burroughs1st12.2s
200mJamie Holme4th24.0sLincoln Campbell3rd24.8s
400mJamie Osborne5th59.8sTim Ivorson2nd58.6s
800mEwan Dallas5th2:13.6Tim Ivorson4th2:29.2
1500mEwan Dallas4th4:41.7Tim Ivorson5th6:03.4
5000m
110mH
400mHTim Ivorson4th80.6s
3000m SC
High JumpJamie Osborne3rd1.45mPhil Rogers3rd1.35m
Pole Vault
Long JumpDaniel Rusling4th5.74mPhil Rogers2nd5.07m
Triple JumpDaniel Rusling3rd11.20mNori Ishii2nd11.17m
Shot PutLincoln Campbell1st9.01mEddie Vermeer1st8.69m
Discus ThrowEddie Vermeer2nd27.55mPhil Rogers1st20.08m
Hammer ThrowEddie Vermeer1st31.97mMatt Burroughs2nd18.14m
Javelin ThrowPhil Rogers3rd30.74mEddie Vermeer2nd29.20m
4x100m4th47.0s
4x400m4th4:03.2
EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mAbby Beswick1st12.7sSarah Rusling3rd13.9s
200mAbby Beswick1st25.0sLois Drummie1st27.2s
400m
800mLois Drummie3rd2:46.1Gemma Hayes2nd2:06.0
1500mTara Deeley3rd5:52.5Gemma Hayes2nd6:17.7
3000m
100mHSarah Killick-Bird3rd18.7sSarah Bentley2nd20.6s
400mHSarah Killick-Bird1st73.1sSarah Bentely2nd88.1s
1500m SC
High JumpSarah Rusling3rd1.40mSarah Killick-Bird1st1.35m
Pole Vault
Long JumpAbby Beswick2nd5.01mSarah Rusling2nd4.46m
Triple JumpSarah Rusling2nd10.29mSarah Killick-Bird1st9.26m
Shot PutGeorgia Volrath-Dale3rd6.87mSarah Bentley3rd6.45m
Discus ThrowSarah Rusling3rd16.55mSarah Killick-Bird3rd15.54m
Hammer ThrowGeorgia Volrath-Dale2nd28.33mGemma Hayes4th13.09m
Javelin ThrowSarah Rusling3rd19.62mTara Deeley3rd15.71m
4x100m1st52.1s
4x400m2nd5:11.4

2014 Match 5 – Horsham

Mens Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mKieran Johnstone4th11.9sNori Ishii1st11.9s
200mKieran Johnstone5th25.6sNori Ishii3rd24.5s
400mTim Ivorson5th56.4sKieran Johnstone5th62.6s
800mTim Ivorson5th2:47.1Graham Taylor4th2:56.5
1500mGraham Taylor3rd6:33.4
5000m
110mHTim Ivorson3rd29.0s
400mHWayne Gadd4th65.0sTim Ivorson2nd77.4s
2000m SC
High JumpWayne Gadd2nd1.65mPhil Rogers2nd1.30m
Pole VaultWayne Gadd3rd2.40mGraham Taylor2nd2.00m
Long JumpDaniel Rusling2nd5.99mWayne Gadd3rd5.18m
Triple JumpNori Ishii2nd11.32mDaniel Rusling1st10.95m
Shot PutWayne Gadd4th8.46mDaniel Rusling5th5.10m
Discus ThrowWayne Gadd3rd26.64mPhil Rogers4th17.49m
Hammer ThrowGraham Taylor4th15.24m
Javelin ThrowWayne Gadd2nd35.52mPhil Rogers2nd31.97m
4x100m3rd48.1s
4x400m5th4:19.3

Ladies Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mAbby Beswick2nd12.8sSarah Rusling3rd13.7s
200mAbby Beswick1st25.8sLois Drummie3rd27.6s
400mSarah Killick-Bird4th69.2sGemma Hayes2nd72.6s
800mEllie Killick-Bird5th2:50.0Gemma Hayes3rd2:53.2
1500mGemma Hayes4th6:51.4
3000m
100mHSarah Killick-Bird3rd18.7sEllie Killick-Bird2nd22.7s
400mHSarah Killick-Bird1st72.7s
1500m SC
High JumpEllie Killick-Bird2nd1.50mSarah Killick-Bird1st1.40m
Pole Vault
Long JumpAbby Beswick1st5.24mSarah Rusling1st4.72m
Triple JumpSarah Rusling1st10.38mSarah Killick-Bird1st9.09m
Shot PutChloe Hollamby3rd6.16mJanet Hollamby4th5.05m
Discus ThrowLois Drummie3rd24.33mChloe Hollamby3rd16.71m
Hammer ThrowJanet Hollamby3rd15.74mGemma Hayes3rd9.86m
Javelin ThrowEllie Killick-Bird4th16.97mChloe Hollamby4th9.39m
4x100m2nd52.1s
4x400m3rd4:49.1

2014 Match 4 – Aldershot

Mens Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mLincoln Campbell4th12.0sDaniel Rusling4th12.3s
200mLincoln Campbell5th25.0sDaniel Rusling4th25.7s
400mRyan Spivey3rd52.0sPhil Rogers5th61.7s
800m
1500mGraham Taylor6th6:22.6
3000m
110mH
400mH
3000m SC
High JumpRyan Spivey3rd1.80mPhil Rogers5th1.20m
Pole Vault
Long JumpRyan Spivey3rd6.03mDaniel Rusling2nd5.49m
Triple JumpDaniel Rusling4th10.72m
Shot PutPhil Spivey2nd9.46mEddie Vermeer2nd8.38m
Discus ThrowPhil Spivey3rd28.51mEddie Vermeer2nd27.19m
Hammer ThrowPhil Spivey1st47.54mEddie Vermeer1st31.04m
Javelin ThrowRyan Spivey3rd49.61mPhil Rogers3rd34.29m
4x100m
4x400m

Ladies Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mSarah Rusling4th13.4sSarah Bentley4th15.5s
200mSarah Killick-Bird5th29.0sHannah Jones5th30.7s
400mHannah Jones4th69.3sSarah Rusling4th72.9s
800m
1500m
3000m
100mHSarah Killick-Bird2nd18.4sSarah Bentley2nd20.2s
400mHSarah Killick-Bird2nd73.2sSarah Bentley3rd90.2s
2000m SC
High JumpEllie Killick-Bird4th1.40mTessa Martin4th1.30m
Pole Vault
Long JumpSarah Rusling4th4.39mTessa Martin2nd4.36m
Triple JumpSarah Rusling1st10.50mTessa Martin2nd9.18m
Shot PutSarah Bentley4th6.25mGeorgia Volrath-Dale3rd5.96m
Discus ThrowTessa Martin4th13.96mJanet Hollamby4th12.57m
Hammer ThrowJanet Hollamby4th16.30mGeorgia Volrath-Dale3rd14.78m
Javelin ThrowEllie Killick-Bird4th19.76mJanet Hollamby3rd12.36m
4x100m3rd54.7s
4x400m4th4:52.1

2014 Match 3 – Portsmouth

Mens Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mGary Smallman2nd11.6sLincoln Campbell1st11.9s
200mGary Smallman2nd23.9sLincoln Campbell2nd25.0s
400mRyan Spivey2nd52.5sTim Ivorson2nd57.4s
800mTim Ivorson4th2:23.3Lee Clark4th2:49.2
1500mLee Clark4th5:47.5
5000mLee Clark5th22:21.5Tim Ivorson3rd24:13.7
110mH
400mHWayne Gadd2nd65.1sTim Ivorson2nd71.8s
2000m SCTim Ivorson4th10:37.1
High JumpRyan Spivey1st1.85mWayne Gadd1st1.60m
Pole Vault
Long JumpRyan Spivey2nd5.96mPhil Rogers1st5.08m
Triple Jump
Shot PutWayne Gadd3rd8.78mLincoln Campbell3rd7.87m
Discus ThrowWayne Gadd2nd29.16mEddie Vermeer1st27.98m
Hammer ThrowPhil Spivey1st36.83mEddie Vermeer1st29.49m
Javelin ThrowRyan Spivey2nd46.20mPhil Rogers1st33.39m
4x100m2nd47.6s
4x400m3rd4:15.9

Ladies Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mSarah Rusling1st13.4sSarah Bentley2nd15.1s
200mChloe Hollamby1st26.0sSarah Killick-Bird1st28.9s
400mChloe Hollamby1st59.8sHannah Jones1st67.1s
800mGemma Hayes2nd3:08.8
1500mGemma Hayes3rd7:05.3
3000m
100mHSarah Killick-Bird2nd18.4sSarah Bentley1st21.2s
400mHSarah Killick-Bird2nd71.6sSarah Bentley2nd90.1s
1500m SCSarah Killick-Bird1st6:59.1Tessa Martin1st9:28.0
High JumpTessa Martin2nd1.25mSarah Killick-Birdn/aNJ
Pole Vault
Long JumpSarah Rusling1st4.61mTessa Martin1st4.45m
Triple JumpSarah Rusling2nd10.13mTessa Martin1st9.60m
Shot PutSarah Bentley3rd6.72mGeorgia Volrath-Dale2nd6.07m
Discus ThrowChloe Hollamby1st23.19mJanet Hollamby2nd13.55m
Hammer ThrowGeorgia Volrath-Dale2nd20.26mJanet Hollamby1st15.96m
Javelin ThrowSarah Rusling3rd19.39mJanet Hollamby2nd13.27m
4x100m1st56.1s
4x400m1st4:56.2

2014 Match 2 – Winchester

Mens Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mLincoln Campbell5th12.1sDaniel Rusling4th12.5s
200mLincoln Campbell4th25.6sGeorge Martin4th26.0s
400mTim Ivorson5th58.8sGeorge Martin3rd59.1s
800mTim Ivorson4th2:40.8
1500mLiam Rieley5th4:47.8Lee Clark5th5:52.6
3000mLee Clark5th12:56.4
110mHTim Ivorson3rd33.2s
400mHTim Ivorson4th72.8s
3000m SCMatt Hennessy4th14:39.5
High JumpRyan Spivey1st1.90mPhil Rogers3rd1.45m
Pole Vault
Long JumpMatt Hennessy4th3.92m
Triple JumpDaniel Rusling4th10.89mMatt Hennessy4th8.40m
Shot PutLincoln Campbell3rd10.01mEddie Vermeer2nd8.90m
Discus ThrowPhil Spivey2nd30.01mEddie Vermeer2nd28.15m
Hammer ThrowPhil Spivey1st48.94mEddie Vermeer1st30.39m
Javelin ThrowRyan Spivey3rd45.96mPhil Rogers3rd31.37m
4x100m4th48.5s
4x400m4th4:07.3

Ladies Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mChloe Hollamby2nd13.1sSarah Rusling2nd13.6s
200mChloe Hollamby1st26.2sSarah Killick-Bird3rd29.3s
400mChloe Hollamby2nd58.9s
800mGemma Hayes2nd2:55.7
1500mGemma Hayes3rd6:56.7
3000m
100mHSarah Killick-Bird2nd18.2sSarah Bentley1st20.3s
400mHSarah Killick-Bird1st71.5sSarah Bentley3rd85.4s
2000m SC
High JumpSarah Killick-Bird3rd1.45mSarah Rusling2nd1.35m
Pole Vault
Long JumpSarah Rusling2nd4.82mLois Drummie2nd4.75m
Triple JumpSarah Rusling2nd10.31mSarah Killick-Bird2nd9.51m
Shot PutGeorgia Volrath-Dale5th6.26mSarah Bentley4th6.15m
Discus ThrowLois Drummie4th20.44mSarah Hennessy5th13.65m
Hammer ThrowSarah Hennessy5th15.83m
Javelin ThrowLois Drummie3rd23.54mJanet Hollamby2nd13.07m
4x100m2nd52.7s
4x400m3rd4:56.0

2014 Match 1 – Hastings

Mens Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mLincoln Campbell3rd12.2sTim Ivorson3rd13.5s
200mLincoln Campbell3rd25.6sTim Ivorson3rd26.6s
400mTim Ivorson3rd56.8s
800mTim Ivorson5th3:05.8Eddie Vermeer3rd4:06.5
1500mTim Ivorson5th6:22.9Graham Taylor3rd6:26.1
5000m
110mH
400mHTim Ivorson4th70.8s
2000m SC
High JumpPhil Rogers2nd1.45mTim Ivorson2nd1.10m
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot PutLincoln Campbell1st9.57mEddie Vermeer2nd8.78m
Discus ThrowEddie Vermeer2nd29.25mPhil Rogers1st18.16m
Hammer ThrowEddie Vermeer2nd29.59m
Javelin ThrowEddie Vermeer2nd32.56mPhil Rogers1st30.63m
4x100m3rd58.1s
4x400m3rd5:44.9

Ladies Results

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mAbby Beswick1st12.8sSarah Rusling1st13.6s
200mChloe Hollamby1st26.3sAbby Beswick1st26.8s
400mChloe Hollamby1st61.2s
800mEllie Killick-Bird3rd2:43.7Gemma Hayes2nd2:59.8
1500mGemma Hayes3rd6:25.7
3000m
100mHSarah Killick-Bird2nd18.2sEllie Killick-Bird1st22.6s
400mH
1500m SC
High JumpEllie Killick-Bird2nd1.45mSarah Killick-Bird1st1.35m
Pole Vault
Long JumpAbby Beswick2nd5.14mSarah Rusling1st4.93m
Triple JumpSarah Rusling1st10.37mSarah Killick-Bird1st9.49m
Shot PutGeorgia Volrath-Dale3rd6.68mChloe Hollamby1st6.61m
Discus ThrowChloe Hollamby1st22.32mJanet Hollamby2nd14.46m
Hammer ThrowGeorgia Volrath-Dale1st24.85mJanet Hollamby1st16.18m
Javelin ThrowSarah Rusling3rd19.85mJanet Hollamby3rd12.28m
4x100m1st52.8s
4x400m

10th August 2013 – SAL League Match 5

Senior Men’s Results

A 100m Nori Ishii 2nd 11.9 B 100m Lincoln Campbell 2nd 12.2
A 200m Nori Ishii 3rd 24.1 B 200m Lincoln Campbell 3rd 24.8
A 400m Wilem Fields-Jewell 3rd 55.2 B 400m Tim Ivorson 3rd 57.4
A 800m Wilem Fields-Jewell 3rd 2:05.8 B 800m
A 1500m B 1500m
A 5000m B 5000m
A 110mH B 110mH
A 400mH Wayne Gadd 3rd 63.2 B 400mH Tim Ivorson 3rd 70.6
A 2000m SC B 2000 SC
A HJ Wayne Gadd 2nd 1.65m B HJ Phil Rogers 3rd 1.20m
A PV B PV
A LJ Wayne Gadd 3rd 5.51m B LJ Phil Rogers 3rd 4.85m
A TJ Nori Ishii 3rd 10.93m B TJ
A SP Wayne Gadd 2nd 9.20m B SP Eddie Vermeer 2nd 8.01m
A DT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 29.06m B DT Ryan Spivey 2nd 28.69m
A HT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 31.54m B HT Tim Ivorson 3rd 5.84m
A JT Ryan Spivey 1st 51.03m B JT Wayne Gadd 2nd 34.69m
4×100 3rd 48.5
4×400 2nd 3:40.8

 

 

 

Senior Ladies Results

A 100m Chloe Hollamby 2nd 12.9 B 100m Yasmin Rashid 1st 14.2
A 200m Abby Beswick 2nd 27.6 B 200m Yasmin Rashid 2nd 30.4
A 400m Chloe Hollamby 1st 59.4 B 400m Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 64.5
A 800m Stef Ripley 3rd 2:54.0 B 800m
A 1500m Stef Ripley 3rd 6:38.6 B 1500m Gemma Francis 3rd 6:44.1
A 3000m B 3000m
A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 18.0 B 100mH Tessa Martin 1st 19.6
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 71.0 B 400mH
A 2000m SC B 2000 SC
A HJ Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 1.50m B HJ Tessa Martin 2nd 1.25m
A PV B PV
A LJ Abby Beswick 2nd 4.71m B LJ Ellie Killick-Bird 2nd 4.44m
A TJ Tessa Martin 1st 9.96m B TJ Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 9.64m
A SP Abby Beswick 3rd 7.27m B SP Gemma Francis 3rd 6.30m
A DT Chloe Hollamby 2nd 18.87m B DT Janet Hollamby 3rd 13.09m
A HT Janet Hollamby 3rd 17.38m B HT Tessa Martin 1st 15.54m
A JT Gemma Francis 2nd 25.11m B JT Janet Hollamby 3rd 12.98m
4×100 1st 55.7
4×400 3rd 4:40.9

 

 

20th July 2013 – SAL League Match 4

Senior Men’s Results

A 100m Nori Ishii 5th 11.9 B 100m Lincoln Campbell 4th 12.0
A 200m Lincoln Campbell 5th 24.8 B 200m Phil Rogers 5th 27.0
A 400m Ryan Spivey 1st 52.8 B 400m Tim Ivorson 3rd 55.8
A 800m Wilem Fields-Jewell 4th 2:06.2 B 800m Dom Parker 4th 2:12.3
A 1500m Wilem Fields-Jewell 4th 4:38.2 B 1500m Dom Parker 3rd 4:49.9
A 3000m B 3000m
A 110mH B 110mH
A 400mH Tim Ivorson 3rd 73.2 B 400mH
A 3000m SC B 3000 SC
A HJ Ryan Spivey 2nd 1.75m B HJ Phil Rogers 3rd 1.42m
A PV B PV
A LJ Daniel Rusling 5th 5.63m B LJ Elric Doswell 3rd 5.27m
A TJ Elric Doswell 3rd 11.24m B TJ Nori Ishii 2nd 10.85m
A SP Phil Spivey 2nd 9.82m B SP Lincoln Campbell 3rd 8.00m
A DT Phil Spivey 4th 28.45m B DT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 28.27m
A HT Phil Spivey 1st 49.12m B HT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 32.11m
A JT Ryan Spivey 3rd 41.66m B JT Phil Rogers 3rd 30.96m
4×100 3rd 47.2
4×400 5th 3:54.3

 

 

Senior Ladies Results

A 100m Abby Beswick 5th 13.8 B 100m Sarah Rusling 1st 13.8
A 200m Chloe Hollamby 1st 26.2 B 200m Abby Beswick 1st 28.0
A 400m Chloe Hollamby 1st 60.8 B 400m Hannah Jones 4th 70.8
A 800m Ellie Killick-Bird 4th 2:36.7 B 800m Hannah Jones 3rd 2:50.6
A 1500m Georgina Tasker 3rd 6:11.0 B 1500m Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 6:22.7
A 3000m Georgina Tasker 3rd 13.11.4 B 3000m
A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 18.5 B 100mH Sarah Bentley 1st 21.3
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 73.6 B 400mH Sarah Bentley 2nd 88.7
A 2000m SC B 2000 SC
A HJ Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 1.53m B HJ Tessa Martin 2nd 1.30m
A PV B PV
A LJ Sarah Rusling 3rd 4.60m B LJ Abby Beswick 1st 4.49m
A TJ Sarah Rusling 1st 10.26m B TJ Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 9.77m
A SP Hannah Peadon 5th 6.34m B SP Sarah Bentley 3rd 5.82m
A DT Ellie Peadon 3rd 21.65m B DT Hannah Peadon 2nd 19.70m
A HT Tessa Martin 3rd 18.18m B HT Janet Hollamby 1st 16.21m
A JT Hannah Peadon 4th 16.03m B JT Janet Hollamby 2nd 13.60m
4×100 1st 53.7
4×400 3rd 4:45.3

 

 

15th June 2013 – SAL League Match 3

Senior Men’s Results

A 100m Nori Ishii 1st 12.1 B 100m Lincoln Campbell 2nd 12.1
A 200m Lincoln Campbell 3rd 26.0 B 200m Tim Ivorson 2nd 27.5
A 400m Tim Ivorson 3rd 55.9 B 400m Dom Parker 3rd 56.5
A 800m Lee Clark 3rd 2:47.2 B 800m
A 1500m B 1500m
A 5000m Dom Parker 3rd 18.22.5 B 5000m Lee Clark 3rd 22:17.3
A 110mH B 110mH
A 400mH Tim Ivorson 2nd 70.6 B 400mH
A 2000m SC B 2000 SC
A HJ Daniel Rusling 3rd 1.40m B HJ Phil Rogers 3rd 1.20m
A PV B PV
A LJ Daniel Rusling 3rd 5.13m B LJ Phil Rogers 2nd 4.89m
A TJ Nori Ishii 3rd 11.40m B TJ Daniel Rusling 1st 10.79m
A SP Lincoln Campbell 3rd 8.64m B SP Eddie Vermeer 2nd 8.40m
A DT Phil Spivey 3rd 30.36m B DT Ryan Spivey 1st 29.08m
A HT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 31.40m B HT Phil Rogers 3rd 6.76m
A JT Eddie Vermeer 3rd 31.15m B JT Phil Rogers 2nd 31.01m
4×100 1st 47.0
4×400 2nd 3:57.8

 

Senior Ladies Results

A 100m Cat Shin 2nd 14.2 B 100m Abby Beswick 2nd 14.5
A 200m Abby Beswick 3rd 28.4 B 200m Hannah Jones 3rd 31.3
A 400m Hannah Jones 2nd 70.4 B 400m Sarah Rusling 1st 71.1
A 800m Hannah Jones 2nd 2:51.8 B 800m
A 1500m Georgina Tasker 2nd 6:26.8 B 1500m
A 3000m Georgina Tasker 2nd 13:47.9 B 3000m Gemma Hayes 2nd 14:56.3
A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 18.9 B 100mH Sarah Bentley 2nd 18.5
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 69.9 B 400mH Sarah Bentley 1st 86.5
A 1500m SC Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 6:33.8 B 1500 SC Tessa Martin 2nd 8:17.1
A HJ Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 1.40m B HJ Tessa Martin 2nd 1.30m
A PV B PV
A LJ Abby Beswick 2nd 4.78m B LJ Sarah Rusling 1st 4.77m
A TJ Cat Shin 1st 10.02m B TJ Sarah Rusling 1st 9.84m
A SP Cat Shin 2nd 9.00m B SP Sarah Bentley 2nd 5.90m
A DT Ellie Peadon 1st 21.02m B DT Hannah Peadon 2nd 19.78m
A HT Tessa Martin 2nd 16.00m B HT Gemma Hayes 2nd 7.76m
A JT Cat Shin 2nd 19.66m B JT Hannah Peadon 2nd 15.74m
4×100 2nd 55.8s
4×400 2nd 5:13.5

 

19th May 2013 – SAL League Match 2

SAL Match 2 Photos

A 100m Nori Ishii 2nd 12.0 B 100m Lincoln Campbell 2nd 12.4
A 200m Tim Ivorson 3rd 25.7 B 200m Lincoln Campbell 2nd 25.0
A 400m Tim Ivorson 3rd 55.7 B 400m Phil Rogers 3rd 62.6
A 800m Matt Garrett 3rd 2:53.8 B 800m
A 1500m Matt Garrett 3rd 6:05.2 B 1500m Ryan Humber 2nd 6:18.8
A 3000m Lee Clark 4th 12:58.3 B 3000m
A 110mH Ryan King 3rd 17.9 B 110mH
A 400mH Tim Ivorson 3rd 71.7 B 400mH Ryan King 2nd 62.8
A 3000m SC B 3000 SC
A HJ Ryan Spivey 1st 1.87m B HJ Phil Rogers 2nd 1.20m
A PV Colin King 3rd 3.10m B PV Ryan King 2nd 2.40m
A LJ Ryan Spivey 2nd 5.89m B LJ Phil Rogers 2nd 4.79m
A TJ Ryan Spivey 1st 13.53m B TJ Nori Ishii 2nd 11.27m
A SP Lincoln Campbell 2nd 10.08m B SP Eddie Vermeer 2nd 8.45m
A DT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 27.63m B DT Colin King 1st 23.73m
A HT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 30.98m B HT
A JT Ryan Spivey 1st 47.89m B JT Ryan Humber 4th 26.76m
4×100 2nd 48.8
4×400 2nd 3:56.7

 

 

 

A 100m Abby Beswick 4th 13.7 B 100m
A 200m Chloe Hollamby 1st 26.2 B 200m Gemma Francis 2nd 33.4
A 400m Chloe Hollamby 2nd 60.3 B 400m Hannah Jones 2nd 66.7
A 800m Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 2:40.5 B 800m Stef Ripley 1st 2:47.4
A 1500m Stef Ripley 3rd 6:18.4 B 1500m Caroline Burgess 2nd 7:21.8
A 3000m Gemma Hayes 15:09.6 B 3000m
A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 18.3 B 100mH Sarah Bentley 2nd 21.2
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 69.9 B 400mH Sarah Bentley 2nd 86.9
A 2000m SC Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 9:06.7 B 1500 SC Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 9:25.8
A HJ Ellie Killick-Bird 2nd 1.50m B HJ Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 1.35m
A PV B PV
A LJ Abby Beswick 2nd 4.76m B LJ Sarah Rusling 2nd 4.67m
A TJ Abby Beswick 2nd 10.26m B TJ Sarah Rusling 1st 9.86m
A SP Sarah Bentley 2nd 6.12m B SP Janet Hollamby 2nd 5.58m
A DT Chloe Hollamby 1st 27.37m B DT Janet Hollamby 1st 14.33m
A HT Janet Hollamby 2nd 15.75m B HT Gemma Francis 1st 15.66m
A JT Gemma Francis 2nd 22.89m B JT Sarah Rusling 2nd 16.46m
4×100 2nd 56.9
4×400 2nd 4:51.1

 

20th April 2013 – SAL League Match 1

SAL Match 1 Photos

Overall results:

Eastbourne Rovers: 264.5
Bexley: 245
East Grinstead: 196.5
Lewes / Haywards Heath: 154
Invicta East Kent: 46

Senior Mens Results

A 100m Daniel Rusling 4th 13.0 B 100m Lincoln Campbell 3rd 15.5
A 200m Tim Ivorson 4th 26.5 B 200m Lincoln Campbell 4th 31.5
A 400m Tim Ivorson 4th 57.3 B 400m Graham Taylor 4th 74.0
A 800m Phil Rogers 4th 2:48.2 B 800m Graham Taylor 4th 2:58.9
A 1500m B 1500m
A 5000m B 5000m
A 110mH B 110mH
A 400mH B 400mH
A 2000m SC B 2000 SC
A HJ Ryan Spivey 1st 1.81m B HJ Phil Rogers 4th 1.20m
A PV Colin King 4th 3.00m B PV Graham Taylor 3rd 1.50m
A LJ Daniel Rusling 3rd 5.19m B LJ Phil Rogers 4th 4.63m
A TJ Daniel Rusling 3rd 10.85m B TJ
A SP Phil Spivey 3rd 10.12m B SP Eddie Vermeer 3rd 8.16m
A DT Phil Spivey 3rd 29.36m B DT Eddie Vermeer 4th 25.47m
A HT Phil Spivey 2nd 50.89m B HT Eddie Vermeer 2nd 25.00m
A JT Ryan Spivey 1st 45.53m B JT Phil Rogers 4th 29.99m
4×100
4×400

 

Senior Ladies Results

A 100m Abby Beswick 4th 13.9 B 100m Yasmin Rashid 1st 14.2
A 200m Chloe Hollamby 1st 27.3 B 200m Yasmin Rashid 2nd 30.7
A 400m Sarah Rusling 4th 72.0 B 400m Hannah Jones 2nd 69.7
A 800m Ellie Killick-Bird 2nd 2:37.5 B 800m Hannah Jones 2nd 2:46.0
A 1500m Gemma Francis 5th 7:05.5 B 1500m
A 3000m B 3000m
A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 3rd 18.5 B 100mH Sarah Bentley 1st 21.0
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st n/a B 400mH Sarah Bentley 1st n/a
A 1500m SC Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 6:00.9 B 1500 SC Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 6:20.9
A HJ Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 1.45m B HJ Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 1.35m
A PV B PV
A LJ Abby Beswick 1st 4.82m B LJ Sarah Rusling 1st 4.55m
A TJ Abby Beswick 2nd 9.32m B TJ Sarah Rusling 1st 9.20m
A SP Janet Hollamby 3rd 6.07m B SP Sarah Bentley 3rd 5.16m
A DT Chloe Hollamby 2nd 22.23m B DT Janet Hollamby 3rd 15.86m
A HT Janet Hollamby 3rd 14.05m B HT Gemma Francis 3rd 8.07m
A JT Chloe Hollamby 1st 23.69m B JT Gemma Francis 1st 22.07m
4×100 2nd 54.9
4×400 2nd 5:24.8

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>