Historical Results

Sunday 19th January 2014

Under 13 Girls

A 2 Laps Amber West 3rd 23.7s B 2 Laps Jess Shepherd 6th 25.5s
A 4 Laps B 4 Laps
A 6 Laps B 6 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf 2nd 1:42.3
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump Amber West 2nd 55 B Vertical Jump Amelia Barton 4th 42
A Speed Bounce Jess Shepherd 6th 57 B Speed Bounce
A Shot Putt Amelia Barton 4th 5.47m B Shot Putt Hannah Sands 3rd 5.15m
A Standing Long Jump Amber West 4th 1.98m B Standing Long Jump Emmie Van Lieshout 4th 1.89m

 

Under 11 Girls

A 2 Laps Hattie Doswell 6th 28.3s B 2 Laps Lucy Rogers 6th 28.6s
4×1 Lap Relay
A Speed Bounce Lucy Rogers 6th 37 B Speed Bounce Amy Ellis 6th 33
A Standing Long Jump Hattie Doswell 6th 1.56m B Standing Long Jump Amy Ellis 6th 1.50m

 

Under 15 Girls

A 2 Laps Tara Deeley 5th 25.3s B 2 Laps Roisin Bell 3rd 24.0s
A 4 Laps B 4 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump B Vertical Jump
A Speed Bounce Roisin Bell 4th 72 B Speed Bounce Tara Deeley 2nd 64
A Shot Putt Vicki Pellett 2nd 8.17m B Shot Putt Tara Deeley 4th 4.79m
A Standing Long Jump Roisin Bell 6th 1.96m B Standing Long Jump

Under 13 Boys

A 2 Laps Or Shay 5th 23.3s B 2 Laps
A 4 Laps Scott Shepherd 6th 53.0s B 4 Laps
A 6 Laps B 6 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf 4th 1:43.6
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump Or Shay 3rd 54 B Vertical Jump
A Speed Bounce B Speed Bounce
A Shot Putt B Shot Putt
A Standing Long Jump Or Shay 2nd 2.26m B Standing Long Jump Scott Shepherd 4th 1.71m

 

Under 11 Boys

A 2 Laps Josh Colegate 6th 26.2s B 2 Laps Daniel Le Roy 6th 26.9s
4×1 Lap Relay
A Speed Bounce Josh Colegate 4th 49 B Speed Bounce Daniel Le Roy 4th 44
A Standing Long Jump Josh Colegate 4th 1.78m B Standing Long Jump Daniel Le Roy 5th 1.57m

 

Under 15 Boys

A 2 Laps Ben Ellis 6th 24.9s B 2 Laps
A 4 Laps B 4 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump Ben Ellis 6th 33 B Vertical Jump
A Speed Bounce B Speed Bounce
A Shot Putt B Shot Putt
A Standing Long Jump Ben Ellis 6th 1.94m B Standing Long Jump

Non-Scoring

U11 2 Lap Race Amy Ellis 27.8s
U11 4×2 Lap Race 1:52.1
U11 Standing Long Jump Lucy Rogers 1.40m

Sunday 8th December 2013

Under 13 Girls

A 2 Laps Amber West 4th 24.6s B 2 Laps Amelia Barton 4th 26.6s
A 4 Laps B 4 Laps
A 6 Laps B 6 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf 5th 1:50.1
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump Amber West 3rd 52 B Vertical Jump Amelia Barton 4th 40
A Speed Bounce B Speed Bounce
A Shot Putt Amelia Barton 4th 5.01m B Shot Putt
A Standing Triple Jump Amber West 3rd 5.48m B Standing Triple Jump

 

Under 11 Girls

A 2 Laps Millie Robertson 6th 26.3s B 2 Laps Ella Browne 6th 28.9s
4×1 Lap Relay 6th 54.9s
A Speed Bounce Hattie Doswell 5th 40 B Speed Bounce Lucy Rogers 6th 33
A Standing Long Jump Darci Gettins 6th 1.60m B Standing Long Jump Lucy Rogers 6th 1.34m

 

Under 15 Girls

 

A 2 Laps B 2 Laps
A 4 Laps B 4 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump Georgia Volrath-Dale 5th 40 B Vertical Jump
A Speed Bounce B Speed Bounce
A Shot Putt Georgia Volrath-Dale 2nd 8.05m B Shot Putt
A Standing Triple Jump B Standing Triple Jump

Under 13 Boys

A 2 Laps Or Shay 6th 23.7s B 2 Laps
A 4 Laps Scott Shepherd 6th 52.5s B 4 Laps Danny O’Sullivan 6th 56.3s
A 6 Laps Danny O’Sullivan 6th 1:26.7 B 6 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf 3rd 1:41.3
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump Or Shay 2nd 53 B Vertical Jump Scott Shepherd 4th 39
A Speed Bounce Daniel O’Sullivan 2nd 74 B Speed Bounce
A Shot Putt B Shot Putt
A Standing Triple Jump Or Shay 3rd 5.78m B Standing Triple Jump Scott Shepherd 3rd 5.18m

 

Under 11 Boys

A 2 Laps Daniel Le Roy 6th 26.5s B 2 Laps Josh McLean 5th 25.7s
4×1 Lap Relay 5th 56.5s
A Speed Bounce Dominic O’Neill 6th 45 B Speed Bounce Daniel Le Roy 5th 45
A Standing Long Jump Josh McLean 5th 1.72m B Standing Long Jump Dominic O’Neill 6th 1.61m

 

Under 15 Boys

 

A 2 Laps Jamie Osborne 2nd 22.0s B 2 Laps Sam Havers 3rd 22.5s
A 4 Laps Liam Rieley 5th 48.8s B 4 Laps Sam Havers 3rd 48.5s
8 Lap Parlauf 2nd 1:31.6
4×2 Lap Relay 2nd 1:30.0
A Vertical Jump George Martin 2nd 66 B Vertical Jump Tom Dean 1st 55
A Speed Bounce Liam Rieley 3rd= 71 B Speed Bounce Sam Havers 3rd 53
A Shot Putt George Martin 2nd 9.30m B Shot Putt Sam Havers 2nd 7.52m
A Standing Triple Jump Jamie Osborne 2nd 6.88m B Standing Triple Jump Liam Rieley 3rd 5.78m

Non-Scoring

U11 2 Lap Race Hattie Doswell 28.5s
U11 2 Lap Race Lucy Rogers 29.1s
U11 2 Lap Race Dominic O’Neill 27.5s
U11 2 Lap Race Oliver Cubberley 31.1s
U11 Standing Long Jump Hattie Doswell 1.45m
U11 Standing Long Jump Millie Robertson 1.32m
U11 Standing Long Jump Ella Browne 1.30m
U11 Standing Long Jump Oliver Cubberley 1.25m
U11 Speed Bounce Josh McLean 44
U11 Speed Bounce Oliver Cubberley 35
U11 Speed Bounce Ella Browne 43
U11 Speed Bounce Millie Robertson 42
U11 Speed Bounce Darci Gettins 49

Sunday 17th November 2013

Under 13 Girls

A 2 Laps Danielle Taylor 6th 25.1s B 2 Laps Hannah Sands 6th 25.1s
A 4 Laps Gemma Edgar 4th 53.1s B 4 Laps Emmie Van Lieshout 3rd 52.6s
A 6 Laps Katie Wheeler 5th 1:29.6 B 6 Laps Charlotte Harman 5th 1:34.2
8 Lap Parlauf 4th 1:44.6
4×2 Lap Relay 5th 1:46.1
A Vertical Jump Amelia Barton 6th 39 B Vertical Jump Charlotte Harman 5th 38
A Speed Bounce Katie Wheeler 5th 71 B Speed Bounce Hannah Sands 5th 63
A Shot Putt Emmie Van Lieshout 5th 5.16m B Shot Putt Hannah Sands 4th 5.04m
A Standing Long Jump Gemma Edgar 5th 2.02m B Standing Long Jump Danielle Taylor 5th 1.75m

 

Under 11 Girls

A 2 Laps Amy Ellis 6th 27.6s B 2 Laps Darci Gettins 6th 32.1s
4×1 Lap Relay 6th 59.0s
A Speed Bounce Millie Robertson 6th 35 B Speed Bounce Rosie Humford 6th 32
A Standing Long Jump Hattie Doswell 6th 1.38m B Standing Long Jump Lucy Rogers 6th 1.36m

 

Under 15 Girls

A 2 Laps Roisin Bell 5th 24.0s B 2 Laps Elise Flude 5th 24.4s
A 4 Laps Isla Greening 6th 55.7s B 4 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf 5th 1:46.7
4×2 Lap Relay 6th 1:45.5
A Vertical Jump Isla Greenway 5th 46 B Vertical Jump Georgia Volrath-Dale 5th 38
A Speed Bounce Isla Greenway 5th 66 B Speed Bounce Georgia Volrath-Dale 5th 51
A Shot Putt Vicki Pellett 1st 9.79m B Shot Putt Georgia Volrath-Dale 2nd 6.76m
A Standing Long Jump Isla Greenway 6th 1.76m B Standing Long Jump

 

Under 13 Boys

A 2 Laps Daniel O’Sullivan 6th 25.8s B 2 Laps Josh Colegate 6th 27.1s
A 4 Laps Josh Colegate 5th 58.0s B 4 Laps
A 6 Laps Daniel O’Sullivan 4th 1:24.4 B 6 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf 4th 1:45.1
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump Josh Colegate 6th 37 B Vertical Jump
A Speed Bounce Alfie Cubberley 1st 83 B Speed Bounce Daniel O’Sullivan 4th 65
A Shot Putt B Shot Putt
A Standing Long Jump B Standing Long Jump

 

Under 11 Boys

A 2 Laps Dominic O’Neill 6th 28.5s B 2 Laps Daniel Le Roy 6th 27.1s
4×1 Lap Relay 5th 1:58.2
A Speed Bounce Dominic O’Neill 6th 45 B Speed Bounce Oliver Cubberley 5th= 40
A Standing Long Jump Jack Sanders 5th 1.60m B Standing Long Jump Dominic O’Neill 5th 1.59m

 

Under 15 Boys

A 2 Laps George Martin 2nd 21.7s B 2 Laps Ben Ellis 5th 25.1s
A 4 Laps Ben Ellis 5th 52.6s B 4 Laps
8 Lap Parlauf 2nd 1:33.0
4×2 Lap Relay
A Vertical Jump George Martin 2nd 61 B Vertical Jump Tom Dean 1st 55
A Speed Bounce Tom Dean 3rd 76 B Speed Bounce
A Shot Putt B Shot Putt
A Standing Long Jump Ben Ellis 6th 2.00m B Standing Long Jump

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>