Historical Sussex U15 League Results

2014 Final – 5th September – Brighton

Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mEmmie Van Lieshout5th14.0s
200mEmmie Van Lieshout5th28.5sAmber West5th30.3s
300m
800mHannah Sands9th3:06.2
1500mTara Deeley6th6:32.1
75mH
High JumpEmmie Van Lieshout7th1.20m
Long JumpAmber West4th4.30m
Shot PutVicki Pellett1st8.93m
DiscusVicki Pellett3rd20.00mHannah Sands7th11.96m
HammerVicki Pellett1st41.80m
JavelinTara Deeley6th16.42m
4x100m7th58.1s
4x300m

Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mJames Hulme8th13.3sSam Havers3rd12.9s
200mDan Elliott8th25.6s
300mJamie Osborne5th40.8s
800mTom Dean1st2:08.6
1500mHarry Durgan3rd4:48.0Ben Manning6th5:10.3
80mH
High JumpDan Elliott1st1.60mJamie Osborne2nd1.55m
Long JumpRienel Bronilla2nd5.30mBen Manning6th3.14m
Shot PutBen Beard6th7.21mHarry Durgan3rd7.141m
DiscusBen Beard6th20.05mKiall Fellows3rd18.15m
HammerKiall Fellows3rd21.11m
JavelinTom Dean5th23.20mHarry Durgan4th17.34m
4x100m3rd50.2s
4x300m6th2:59.6

2014 Match 2 – 4th July – Horsham

Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mRoisin Bell4th13.7sLottie Tobin2nd13.7s
200mEmmie Van Lieshout4th28.8sRoisin Bell3rd28.4ss
300m
800mCara Turnbull4th2:49.2Hannah Sands2nd2:58.5
1500m
75mH
High JumpEmmie Van Lieshout3rd1.15m
Long JumpAmber West2nd4.32mRoisin Bell2nd3.78m
Shot PutVicki Pellett1st9.10mLottie Tobin2nd7.21m
DiscusVicki Pellett1st20.70mLizzie Aronson1st15.89m
HammerVicki Pellett1st39.26mLizzie Aronson3rd8.16m
JavelinTara Deeley4th11.43mHannah Sands3rd9.13m
4x100m2nd55.1s

Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mJamie Holme3rd12.3sOwen Lawrence2nd13.0s
200mJamie Holme4th26.6sDan Elliott2nd25.5s
300mJamie Osborne3rd40.8sScott Shephard4th47.0s
800mTom Dean1st2:11.8Owen Lawrence3rd2:34.9
1500mHarry Durgan3rd4:50.2Jake Gadd4th5:22.6
80mHOli Stuart1st12.7sRienel Bronilla1st13.9s
High JumpDan Elliott2nd1.50m
Long JumpTom Dean2nd5.35mJamie Osborne1st5.22m
Shot PutBen Beard4th7.38mHarry Durgan4th7.03m
DiscusBen Beard3rd20.21mKiall Fellows3rd18.29m
HammerKiall Fellows3rd19.93m
JavelinKiall Fellows3rd19.09mBen Beard4th17.46m
4x100m2nd52.2s

2014 Match 1 – 6th June – Horsham

Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mLottie Tobin3rd13.8sRoisin Bell2nd13.7s
200mRoisin Bell3rd29.0sEmmie Van Leishout1st28.7s
300mDaniella Taylor3rd49.1s
800mCara Turnbull3rd2:48.8Hannah Sands2nd3:02.8
1500mTara Deeley5th6:16.9
75mHLottie Tobin2nd15.7sHannah Sands3rd17.9s
High JumpDaniella Taylor3rd1.25mEmmie Van Leishout3rd1.20m
Long JumpAmber West1st4.43mCara Turnbull2nd3.83m
Shot PutVicki Pellett1st9.27mLizzy Aronson2nd7.16m
DiscusLizzie Aronson2nd18.99mVicky Pellett1st18.18m
HammerVicki Pellett1st37.11m
JavelinHannah Sands2nd13.79mLizzie Aronson2nd13.36m
4x100m3rd55.3s

Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mJamie Holme3rd12.3sDan Elliott2nd12.4s
200mJamie Holme3rd24.8sDan Elliott2nd26.5s
300mJamie Osborne2nd40.5sBen Ellis3rd47.0s
800mTom Dean1st2:06.3Owen Lawrence2nd2:30.7
1500mHarry Durgan2nd4:51.2Jake Gadd3rd5:28.1
80mHOli Stuart2nd13.2sScott Shephard3rd17.9s
High JumpJamie Osborne2nd1.55mDan Elliott2nd1.50m
Long JumpTom Dean1st5.32mFintan Monge5th3.43m
Shot PutBen Beard3rd7.73mHarry Durgan2nd7.31m
DiscusKiall Fellows4th18.62mBen Beard1st16.05m
HammerKiall Fellows2nd20.31mBen Beard1st17.93m
JavelinLuke Webb3rd22.24mKiall Fellows1st21.76m
4x100m1st48.8s

Final at Crawley on Friday 6th September

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Dan Elliot 6th 13.2 B 100m Jamie Osborne 5th 13.2
A 200m Sam Havers 8th 28.2 B 200m Jamie Osborne 3rd 26.6
A 300m Sam Havers 8th 46.6 B 300m Ewan Dallas 6th 44.0
A 800m Liam Riley 5th 2:26.4 B 800m Alex Thornley-Gibson 7th 2:59.0
A 1500m Ewan Dallas 7th 5:04.0 B 1500m Jake Gadd 5th 5:39.6
A 80mH B 80mH
A HJ Dan Elliot 7th 1.25m B HJ
A PV B PV
A LJ Alex Thornley-Gibson 8th 3.56m B LJ Jake Gadd 8th 3.37m
A SP Matt Hennessy 7th 8.01m B SP Ewan Dallas 6th 6.92m
A DT Matt Hennessy 3rd 22.62m B DT Liam Riley 5th 15.92m
A HT Matt Hennessy 4th 16.40m B HT
A JT Liam Riley 6th 19.42m B JT Luke Webb 5th 18.39m
4×100 5th 53.2

 

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m Roisin Bell 6th 14.2 B 100m Hannah Sands 9th 15.9
A 200m Roisin Bell 9th 29.5 B 200m Emmie Van Lieshout 7th 31.5
A 300m B 300m
A 800m Carla Turnball 8th 2:50.1 B 800m Hannah Sands 7th 3:01.4
A 1500m Tara Deeley 8th 6:24.5 B 1500m
A 75mH Lois Drummie 1st 12.2 B 75mH
A HJ Lois Drummie 4th 1.40m B HJ
A PV B PV
A LJ Carla Turnball 7th 4.93m B LJ Emmie Van Lieshout 7th 3.45m
A SP Vicki Pellett 2nd 8.68m B SP Georgia Volrath Dale 3rd 7.15m
A DT Vicki Pellett 2nd 20.19m B DT Georgia Volrath Dale 5th 12.07m
A HT Georgia Volrath Dale 2nd 23.35m B HT Vicki Pellett 1st 22.74m
A JT Sarah Hennessy 7th 14.56m B JT Lizzy Aronson 5th 11.12m
4×100 9th 59.1

 

 

 

Boys Results Non-Scoring

100m Luke Webb 15.2 U15
1500m Henry Aronson 5:33.1 U13
1500m Henry Packer 5:44.1 U15
200m Henry Packer 26.6 U15
SP Sam Havers 6.68m U15

 

Girls Results Non-Scoring

SP Lizzy Aronson 5.68m U15

 

Match 3 at Horsham on Friday 2nd August

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Jamie Osborne 2nd 13.0s B 100m Dan Elliott 3rd 12.9s
A 200m Thomas Dean 3rd 27.0s B 200m
A 300m Jamie Osborne 3rd 41.9s B 300m
A 800m Owen Lawrence 4th 2:39.7 B 800m
A 1500m B 1500m
A 80mH Owen Lawrence 4th 18.6s B 80mH
A HJ Dan Elliott 3rd 1.35m B HJ Thomas Dean 1st 1.30m
A PV B PV
A LJ Jamie Osborne 3rd 4.63m B LJ Thomas Dean 3rd 4.59m
A SP B SP
A DT B DT
A HT B HT
A JT Owen Lawrence 3rd 11.73m B JT
4×100 3rd 53.8s

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m Roisin Bell 3rd 14.0s B 100m Emmie Van Lieshout 1st 14.5s
A 200m Roisin Bell 3rd 29.4s B 200m Emmie Van Lieshout 2nd 31.5s
A 300m B 300m
A 800m B 800m
A 1500m Tara Deeley 3rd 6:27.1 B 1500m
A 75mH Lois Drummie 1st 12.2s B 75mH Mia Russell 1st 14.5s
A HJ Lois Drummie 1st 1.50m B HJ Mia Russell 1st 1.15m
A PV B PV
A LJ Mia Russell 2nd 4.06m B LJ Tara Deeley 2nd 3.23m
A SP Vicki Pellett 1st 8.56m B SP
A DT Vicki Pellett 2nd 19.85m B DT Lois Drummie 2nd 19.42m
A HT Vicki Pellett 2nd 21.48m B HT
A JT B JT
4×100 3rd 59.6s

 

Under 15 Girls Results Non-Scoring

100m Tara Deeley 15.6

 

Match 2 at Horsham on Friday 19th July

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Samuel Havers 4th 14.1 B 100m Jamie Osborne 2nd 13.3
A 200m Samuel Havers 2nd 27.3 B 200m
A 300m Ewan Dallas 3rd 43.2 B 300m
A 800m Dan Elliot 3rd 2:21.1 B 800m Owen Lawrence 3rd 2:43.2
A 1500m Ewan Dallas 4th 5:08.0 B 1500m Henry Aronson 3rd 5:52.1
A 80mH B 80mH
A HJ Thomas Dean 2nd 1.45 B HJ Luke Webb 4th 1.30m
A PV B PV
A LJ Thomas Dean 3rd 4.97m B LJ Jamie Osborne 1st 4.90m
A SP Matt Hennessy 3rd 8.21m B SP Ewan Dallas 1st 7.53m
A DT Matt Hennessy 3rd 24.54m B DT Kiall Fellows 4th 16.74m
A HT Matt Hennessy 2nd 20.05m B HT
A JT Luke Webb 4th 19.68m B JT
4×100 4th 55.5

 

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m Roisin Bell 4th 14.3 B 100m Hannah Sands 2nd 15.5
A 200m Roisin Bell 5th 30.6 B 200m Emmie Van Lieshout 3rd 30.4
A 300m B 300m
A 800m Hannah Sands 4th 2:57.1 B 800m Georgia Volrath-Dale 4th 3:39.5
A 1500m Tara Deeley 3rd 6:25.8 B 1500m
A 75mH Mia Russell 2nd 14.4 B 75mH
A HJ Katherine Woodhouse 3rd 1.20m B HJ Mia Russell 2nd 1.10m
A PV B PV
A LJ Mia Russell 3rd 4.03m B LJ Emmie Van Lieshout 4th 3.30m
A SP Vicki Pellett 1st 8.44m B SP Lizzy Aronson 2nd 5.91m
A DT Vicki Pellett 2nd 19.03m B DT Sarah Hennessy 3rd 14.34m
A HT Georgia Volrath-Dale 1st 20.44m B HT Vicki Pellett 1st 20.15m
A JT Sarah Hennessy 3rd 14.98m B JT Lizzie Aronson 3rd 11.14m
4×100 4th 59.8

 

 

 

Under 15 Boys Results Non-Scoring

100m Luke Webb 15.5
4×100 54.6
HJ Owen Lawrence 1.15m

 

Under 15 Girls Results Non-Scoring

100m Tara Deeley 15.9
LJ Tara Deeley 3.03m
DT Georgia Volrath-Dale 15.71m
DT Lizzy Aronson 10.65m
HT Sarah Hennessy 17.52m

 

Match 1 at Horsham on Friday 14th June

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Samuel Havers 4th 13.7 B 100m Jamie Osborne 3rd 13.4
A 200m Samuel Havers 4th 28.2 B 200m Jamie Osborne 4th 28.1
A 300m B 300m
A 800m Thomas Dean 3rd 2:27.7 B 800m Owen Lawrence 2nd 2:33.0
A 1500m Ewan Dallas 5th 5:02.1 B 1500m Alex Thornley-Gibson 5th 5:49.1
A 80mH B 80mH
A HJ Thomas Dean 4th 1.30m B HJ
A PV B PV
A LJ Jamie Osborne 4th 4.46m B LJ Thomas Dean 2nd 4.41m
A SP Matthew Hennessy 3rd 8.25m B SP Ewan Dallas 2nd 7.30m
A DT Matthew Hennessy 2nd 24.74m B DT Liam Riely 4th 13.70m
A HT Matthew Hennessy 2nd 19.39m B HT
A JT Luke Webb 3rd 19.21m B JT Jake Gadd 3rd 16.02m
4×100 3rd 55.2

 

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m Roisin Bell 5th 14.0 B 100m Hannah Sands 3rd 15.3
A 200m Roisin Bell 5th 29.8 B 200m Emmie Van Lieshaut 4th 30.8
A 300m B 300m
A 800m Hannah Sands 4th 3:01.5 B 800m
A 1500m Tara Deeley 3rd 6:09.2 B 1500m
A 75mH Lois Drummie 1st 11.9 B 75mH
A HJ B HJ
A PV B PV
A LJ Lois Drummie 2nd 4.63m B LJ Emmie Van Lieshaut 4th 3.29m
A SP Vicki Pellett 1st 8.32m B SP Elizabeth Aronson 2nd 5.69m
A DT Vicki Pellett 2nd 19.01m B DT Sarah Hennessy 2nd 16.42m
A HT Vicki Pellett 1st 22.48m B HT Sarah Hennessy 1st 17.17m
A JT Hannah Sands 4th 13.15m B JT Lizzy Aronson 3rd 8.78m
4×100 4th 58.1

 

Under 15 Boys Results Non-Scoring

100m Luke Webb 14.8
200m Luke Webb 31.0
1500m Liam Riely 5:05.3
1500m Henry Aronson 5:34.0
1500m Jake Gadd 5:41.7
1500m Henry Packer 5:42.2
LJ Alex Thornley-Gibson 3.43m
SP Samuel Havers 6.52m

 

Under 15 Girls Results Non-Scoring

LJ Tara Deeley 3.05m

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>