Historical YDL U13/U15 Results

2014 Match 3 – Gillingham

Under 13 Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
75mErin Harnett4th11.0s
150mErin Harnett5th22.4sIsabelle Sims4th25.4s
800mIsabelle Sims3rd2:55.1
1200mAntonia Deeley3rd4:29.0
70mHErin Harnett2nd13.2sAntontia Deeley4th21.8s
High Jump
Long JumpIsabelle Sims7th3.46mAntonia Deeley3rd2.79m
Shot Put
Javelin
4x100m

Under 13 Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mDanny O'Sullivan5th15.1s
200m
800mOliver Cubberley6th3:39.2
1500mDanny O'Sullivan4th5:14.9
75mH
High Jump
Long JumpDanny O'Sullivan4th3.71m
Shot Put
JavelinOliver Cubberley7th6.08m
4x100m

Under 15 Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mDan Elliott5th12.6sHenry Aronson3rd13.3s
200mDan Elliott4th25.6sJamie Holme2nd26.0s
300mJamie Osborne3rd40.4s
800mHenry Aronson3rd2:23.1
1500mTom Dean1st4:19.3Harry Durgan1st4:42.5
80mHRienel Bronilla2nd14.3s
High JumpDan Elliott4th1.40mHenry Aronson2nd1.25m
Long JumpRienel Bronilla1st5.21mJamie Osborne1st4.79m
Shot PutHarry Durgan3rd7.49mBen Beard1st7.32m
DiscusRienel Bronilla3rd21.11mBen Beard1st20.32m
Hammer
JavelinTom Dean2nd29.28mHarry Durgan1st23.23m
4x100m1st51.1s
4x300m2nd2:59.2

Under 15 Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mEmmie Van Lieshout4th13.3sHannah Sands5th15.0s
200mEmmie Van Lieshout4th28.2s
300mNaomi Insole2nd45.5s
800mHannah Sands4th2:56.3Megan Rothwell3rd2:52.8
1500m
75mH
High JumpEmmie Van Lieshout5th1.30m
Long JumpNaomi Insole4th4.02mMegan Rothwell4th3.24m
Shot PutVicki Pellett1st9.01mLizzy Mycock2nd6.57m
DiscusVicki Pellett3rd20.79mLizzy Mycock4th12.50m
HammerVicki Pellett1st34.26mLizzy Mycock1st15.09m
JavelinHannah Sands3rd15.44mTara Deeley2nd11.37m
4x100m4th57.7s
4x300m

2014 Match 2 – Hastings

Under 13 Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
75mHattie Doswell6th13.3s
150m
800m
1200mAntonia Deeley5th4:45.6
70mHAntonia Deeley5th17.4s
High Jump
Long JumpHattie Doswell6th2.45mAntonia Deeley6th2.12m
Shot PutHattie Doswell6th4.52m
Javelin
4x100m

Under 13 Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mFin Gadd5th15.5s
200m
800mJack Sanders7th3:06.0
1500mDanny O'Sullivan6th5:38.4
70mH
High Jump
Long JumpFin Gadd1st4.13mDanny O'Sullivan2nd3.45m
Shot PutJack Sanders6th4.14m
JavelinJack Sanders6th10.69m
4x100m

Under 15 Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mJamie Holme2nd12.3sFinton Monge2nd16.1s
200mJamie Holme1st24.7sLuke Webb4th29.2s
300mJamie Osborne2nd40.3sTom Dean1st41.3s
800mTom Dean1st2:07.9
1500mHarry Durgan3rd4:45.0Jake Gadd2nd5:25.0
80mHOli Stuart1st13.6s
High JumpLuke Webb3rd1.25mAlistair SchofieldNo height
Long JumpJamie Osborne2nd5.13mTom Dean1st5.07m
Shot PutHarry Durgan3rd7.40m
Discus
HammerKiall Fellows2nd19.26m
JavelinHarry Durgan3rd19.70mFintan Monge1st16.01m
4x100m1st49.4s
4x300m

Under 15 Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mLottie Tobin3rd13.2sTara Deeley3rd15.0s
200mEmmie Van Lieshout4th28.2sAmber West3rd29.1s
300mNaomi Insole4th46.7sHannah Sands4th51.3s
800mNaomi Insole4th2:44.6Hannah Sands4th3:01.9
1500mTara Deeley4th6:05.1
75mHMia Russell3rd12.8sNaomi Insole4th14.3s
High JumpMaisie Gadd5th1.20mEmmie Van Lieshout2nd1.15m
Long JumpAmber West2nd4.14mMia Russell5th2.19m
Shot PutVicki Pellett2nd8.68mLizzie Aronson1st6.92m
DiscusVicki Pellett2nd18.61mLizzie Aronson1st17.29m
HammerVicki Pellett1st36.25m
JavelinTara Deeley3rd13.51mHannah Sands2nd9.15m
4x100m3rd55.4s
4x300m

2014 Match 1 – Gillingham

Under 13 Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100m
200m
800m
1500mJack Sanders6th6:16.4
70mH
High Jump
Long JumpJack Sanders7th2.92m
Shot PutJack Sanders5th4.05m
Javelin
4x100m

Under 13 Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
75mHattie Doswell7th13.7sRosie Pumford5th14.9s
150mHattie Doswell5th27.9sRosie Pumford4th30.0s
800mJemma Edgar3rd2:41.1Katie Wheeler2nd2:56.5
1200mAntonia Deeley4th4:49.6Erin Harnett2nd5:00.3
70mH
High Jump
Long JumpJemma Edgar5th3.43mHattie Doswell4th3.00m
Shot PutKatie Wheeler3rd4.87m
JavelinKatie Wheeler6th5.87mAntonia Deeley4th4.34m
4x100m4th67.1s

Under 15 Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mJamie Holme1st12.2sJamie Osborne2nd12.7s
200mJamie Osborne3rd25.5sAlistair Schofield5th32.3s
300m
800mTom Dean2nd2:08.6
1500mAlfie Cubberley5th5:10.8Henry Aronson3rd5:22.3
80mHOli Stuart2nd14.1s
High JumpAlfie Cubberley5th1.30mAlistair Schofield2nd1.25m
Long JumpTom Dean1st5.20mFintan Monge4th3.72m
Shot PutBen Beard4th7.84mFintan Monge5th4.19m
DiscusBen Beard2nd22.07mKiall Fellows2nd16.11m
Hammer
JavelinBen Beard3rd21.93mKiall Fellows2nd19.60m
4x100m1st49.7s
4x300m

Under 15 Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
100mLottie Tobin5th13.8sEmmie Van Lieshout3rd13.7s
200mEmmie Van Lieshout5th28.4sDaniella Taylor6th33.0s
300mHannah Sands6th51.3sDaniella Taylor1st49.7s
800mHannah Sands5th2:59.9
1500mTara Deeley4th6:26.1
75mHAmber West7th16.7s
High JumpDaniella Taylor4th1.30m
Long JumpAmber West5th4.03mTara Deeley3rd3.44m
Shot PutVicki Pellett2nd8.62mLottie Tobin1st6.96m
DiscusVicki Pellett3rd16.25mLizzie Aronson3rd14.84m
Hammer
JavelinLizzie Aronson6th12.10mHannah Sands3rd10.28m
4x100mDisqualified
4x300m

Results from match 4 in Hastings on 13th July 2013

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Jamie Osborne 5th 13.2s B 100m Luke Webb 5th 15.0s
A 200m Luke Webb 5th 31.1s B 200m
A 300m Ewan Dallas 5th 44.2s B 300m
A 800m Owen Lawrence 4th 2:31.6 B 800m
A 1500m Ewan Dallas 4th 4:57.8 B 1500m Liam Rieley 1st 4:59.8
A 80mH B 80mH
A HJ Jamie Osborne 4th 1.40m B HJ Owen Lawrence 3rd 1.25m
A PV B PV
A LJ Jamie Osborne 4th 5.03m B LJ Liam Rieley 4th 4.42m
A SP Ewan Dallas 5th 7.37m B SP
A DT B DT
A HT B HT
A JT Liam Rieley 3rd 22.30m B JT Luke Webb 3rd 20.94
4×100 5th 55.4s
4×300

 

Under 13 Boys Results

A 100m Scott Shephard 7th 14.8s B 100m Fintan Monge 7th 16.3s
A 200m Scott Shephard 5th 29.8s B 200m Kiall Fellows 5th 32.2s
A 800m Henry Aronson 4th 2:39.3 B 800m Luke Hoskins 5th 3:11.5
A 1500m Alfie Cubberley 3rd 5:26.7 B 1500m Daniel O’Sullivan 2nd 5:34.5
A 75mH Oli Stuart 1st 12.2s B 75mH
A HJ Alfie Cubberley 4th 1.20m B HJ Henry Aronson 4th 1.05m
A LJ Oli Stuart 2nd 4.56m B LJ Luke Hoskins 6th 3.10m
A SP Ben Beard 3rd 6.96m B SP Kiall Felllows 3rd 6.07m
A JT Ben Beard 4th 20.77m B JT
4×100 4th 59.9s

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m Roisin Bell 6th 14.4s B 100m Tara Deeley 5th 15.5s
A 200m Roisin Bell 5th 29.0s B 200m
A 800m B 800m
A 1500m Tara Deeley 6th 6:12.0 B 1500m
A 75mH B 75mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ Tara Deeley 6th 3.46m B LJ Roisin Bell 5th 3.18m
A SP Vicki Pellett 2nd 8.34m B SP Lizzie Aronson 2nd 6.25m
A DT Vicki Pellett 2nd 22.69m B DT Lizzie Aronson 5th 9.05m
A HT Vicki Pellett 2nd 23.56m B HT
A JT Amy Sands 1st 16.33m B JT Lizzie Aronson 4th 9.09m
4×100 6th 61.0

 

Under 13 Girls Results

A 75m Emmie Van Lieshout 1st 10.8s B 75m Hannah Sands 2nd 11.3
A 150m Emmie Van Lieshout 1st 21.7s B 150m
A 800m Hannah Sands 4th 2:48.2 B 800m
A 1200m B 1200m
A 70mH B 70mH
A HJ Jessica Shephard 4th 1.05m B HJ
A LJ Emmie Van Lieshout 5th 3.35m B LJ
A SP Jessica Shephard 4th 4.82m B SP
A JT Hannah Sands 5th 10.22m B JT Jessica Shephard 2nd 7.42m
4×100 3rd 62.5s

 

Results from match 3 in Erith on 22nd June 2013

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Jamie Osborne 6th 13.7 B 100m Sam Havers 3rd 14.3
A 200m Luke Webb 6th 34.7 B 200m Sam Havers 4th 29.2
A 300m Jamie Osborne 5th 45.1 B 300m Ewan Dallas 2nd 45.1
A 800m B 800m
A 1500m Ewan Dallas 3rd 5.07.3 B 1500m Liam Rieley 1st 5.19.6
A 80mH B 80mH
A HJ Matthew Hennessy 2nd 24.58 B HJ
A PV B PV
A LJ Jamie Osborne 1st 4.54 B LJ Liam Rieley 1st 4.19
A SP Matthew Hennessy 3rd 8.42 B SP Sam Havers 3rd 7.15
A DT B DT Ewan Dallas 3rd 16.41
A HT Matthew Hennessy 3rd 21.27 B HT
A JT Luke Webb 3rd 20.90 B JT
4×100 1.  Liam Rieley2. Jamie Osborne3. Luke Webb4. Sam Havers 4th 56.9
4×300

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 13 Boys Results

A 100m Oliver Stuart 3rd 14.8 B 100m
A 200m Scott Shephard 5th 31.7 B 200m
A 800m Alistair Schofield 6th 2.58.0 B 800m Scott Shephard 4th 2.58.2
A 1500m B 1500m
A 75mH Oliver Stuart 1st 13.0 B 75mH
A HJ Alistair Schofield 5th 1.10 B HJ
A LJ Oliver Stuart 3rd 4.44 B LJ
A SP B SP
A JT B JT
4×100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m Roisin Bell 7th 15.7 B 100m
A 200m Roisin Bell 6th 30.4 B 200m
A 800m Lizzy Mycock 5th 3.16.1 B 800m
A 1500m B 1500m
A 75mH B 75mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ Roisin Bell 6th 3.62 B LJ Tara Deeley 6th 3.12
A SP Vicki Pellett 2nd 9.31 B SP Lizzy Mycock 3rd 5.70
A DT Vicki Pellett 1st 21.50 B DT Sarah Hennessy 2nd 17.09
A HT Vicki Pellett 3rd 22.87 B HT Sarah Hennessy 3rd 17.64
A JT B JT
4×100 1. Roisin Bell2. Lizzy Mycock3. Tara Deeley4. Sarah Hennessy 4th 61.2

 

Under 13 Girls Results

A 75m Hannah Sands 6th 12.1 B 75m
A 150m B 150m
A 800m Hannah Sands 4th 2.51.7 B 800m
A 1200m B 1200m
A 70mH Mia Russell 1st 13.1 B 70mH
A HJ Mia Russell 1st 1.28 B HJ
A LJ Mia Russell 1st 4.25 B LJ
A SP B SP
A JT Hannah Sands 4th 11.92 B JT
4×100

 

Results from match 2 in Dartford on 1st June 2013

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Samuel Havers               5th 14.2 B 100m Alexander Thornley-Gibson     5th 16.0
A 200m B 200m
A 300m B 300m
A 800m Alexander Thornley-Gibson 5th 2.50.4 B 800m
A 1500m Liam Rieley                 4th 5.13.9 B 1500m
A 80mH B 80mH
A HJ B HJ
A PV B PV
A LJ Liam Rieley                5th 4.13 B LJ Alexander Thornley- Gibson 5th 3.13
A SP Matthew Hennessy           5th 7.77 B SP Samuel Havers              4th 6.12
A DT Matthew Hennessy              2nd 26.33 B DT
A HT Matthew Hennessy              3rd 18.15 B HT
A JT B JT
4×100 1.Liam Rieley2.Alexander Thornley- Gibson3.Samuel Havers

4. Matthew Hennessy3rd59.0    4×300

 

Under 13 Boys Results

A 100m Oliver Stuart              4th 14.3 B 100m Alistair Schofield    6th 16.5
A 200m Kiall Fellows             7th 35.0 B 200m Fintan Monge               5th 35.2
A 800m Alistair Schofield         6th 2.52.3 B 800m Kiall Fellows              4th 3.12.3
A 1500m Dylan Holland          5th 5.23.4 B 1500m Henry Aronson           3rd 5.30.7
A 75mH Oliver Stuart              1st 12.7 B 75mH Dylan Holland               3rd 17.0
A HJ Henry Aronson              5th 1.05 B HJ
A LJ Oliver Stuart               3rd 4.35 B LJ Fintan Monge               6th 3.39
A SP Kiall Fellows              3rd 6.40 B SP
A JT Kiall Fellows              5th 14.13 B JT Henry Aronson              4th 8.28
4×100 1.Oliver Stuart2. Kiall Fellows3. Alistair Schfield

4.Dylan Holland4th61.5

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m B 100m
A 200m B 200m
A 800m B 800m
A 1500m Tara Deeley                5th 6.33.3 B 1500m
A 75mH Lois Drummie               1st 12.1 B 75mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ Lois Drummie               3rd 4.57 B LJ Tara Deeley                7th 3.02
A SP B SP
A DT Sarah Hennessy             4th 13.72 B DT Lizzie Aronson             4th 10.23
A HT Sarah Hennessy             4th 16.08 B HT
A JT Lizzie Aronson             6th 5.46 B JT
4×100 1. Sarah Hennessy2. Lois Drummie3. Lizzie Aronson

4. Tara Deeley6th63.0

Under 13 Girls Results

A 75m Mia Russell                4th 11.4 B 75m Amy Ellis                  6th 13.1
A 150m Hannah Sands               7th 23.5 B 150m Emmie Van Lieshout         3rd 22.8
A 800m Hannah Sands               5th 2.25.1 B 800m Jessica Shephard           5th 3.15.5
A 1200m B 1200m
A 70mH Mia Russell                1st 13.8 B 70mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ Mia Russell                2nd 3.75 B LJ Jessica Shephard           6th 2.73
A SP Amy Ellis                   7th 4.34 B SP
A JT Hannah Sands               2nd 13.27 B JT Emmie Van Lieshout         1st 9.70
4×100 1. Hannah Sands2. Amy Ellis3. Emmie Van Lieshout

4. Jessica Shephard5th63.7

 

 

 

 

 

Results from match 1 in Lewes on 5th May 2013

Under 15 Boys Results

A 100m Jamie Osborne 4th 14.4 B 100m
A 200m Phillip Hatch 5th 27.0 B 200m Jamie Osborne 4th 28.8
A 300m B 300m
A 800m Phillip Hatch 3rd 2:22.4 B 800m
A 1500m B 1500m
A 80mH B 80mH
A HJ B HJ
A PV B PV
A LJ Jamie Osborne 3rd 4.23m B LJ
A SP Matt Hennessy 4th 7.52m B SP
A DT Matt Hennessy 2nd 19.14m B DT
A HT Matt Hennessy 2nd 19.76m B HT
A JT B JT
4×100
4×300

 

Under 13 Boys Results

A 100m Robbie Byrne 6th 15.9 B 100m Harrison Ede 3rd 16.6
A 200m Scott Shephard 4th 31.9 B 200m Robbie Easton 4th 35.0
A 800m Alfie Cubberley 3rd 2:45.5 B 800m Kiall Fellows 5th 3:12.8
A 1500m Dylan Holland 5th 5:37.6 B 1500m Henry Aronson 2nd 5:42.0
A 75mH Oli Stuart 1st 13.3 B 75mH Paddy Mayo 3rd 19.2
A HJ Alfie Cubberley 3rd 1.15m B HJ
A LJ Oli Stuart 3rd 4.12m B LJ Robbie Byrne 4th 3.07m
A SP Ben Beard 3rd 6.40m B SP Kiall Fellows 2nd 5.62m
A JT Ben Beard 2nd 18.32m B JT Kiall Fellows 2nd 14.79m
4×100

 

Under 15 Girls Results

A 100m Rio Barker 5th 15.5 B 100m Lizzy Mycock 4th 17.0
A 200m Rio Barker 6th 33.7 B 200m Katie Byrne 4th 32.2
A 800m Katie Byrne 5th 3:10.6 B 800m
A 1500m Tara Deeley 5th 6:38.9 B 1500m
A 75mH B 75mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ Rio Barker 5th 3.43m B LJ Tara Deeley 5th 2.49m
A SP Vicki Pellett 2nd 7.17m B SP Lizzy Aronson 2nd 5.66m
A DT Vicki Pellett 2nd 18.12m B DT Sarah Hennessy 3rd 15.75m
A HT Sarah Hennessy 4th 14.86m B HT Lizzy Aronson 4th 5.89m
A JT Lizzy Aronson 5th 9.03m B JT Lizzy Mycock 5th 7.80m
4×100

 

Under 13 Girls Results

A 75m B 75m
A 150m Hannah Sands 4th 24.2 B 150m
A 800m Hannah Sands 4th 3:01.7 B 800m
A 1200m B 1200m
A 70mH B 70mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ B LJ
A SP B SP
A JT Hannah Sands 2nd 12.60m B JT
4×100

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>