Historical YDL (U17 & U20) Results

2014 Match 3

Under 17 Men

EventAthletePostisionPerformanceString
1500m SCMatt Hennessy2nd6:19.58A
DiscusMatt Hennessy3rd23.35mA
HammerMatt Hennessy2nd17.48mA

Under 17 Ladies

EventAthletePostisionPerformanceString
80mHLois Drummie1st12.87sB
300mHLois Drummie1st49.57sA
DiscusSarah Hennessy2nd16.63mA
HammerSarah Hennessy3rd16.07mA
JavelinLois Drummie3rd25.85mA

Under 20 Men

EventAthletePostisionPerformanceString
100mKieran Johnstone2nd12.16sB
200mKieran Johnstone3rd25.11sB
Long JumpDaniel Rusling4th5.05mA
Triple JumpDaniel Rusling3rd10.97mA
JavelinDaniel Rusling5th23.06mA
JavelinKieran Johnstone3rd17.11mB

Under 20 Ladies

EventAthletePostisionPerformanceString
200mChloe Hollamby1st26.08sA
400mChloe Hollamby2nd60.05sA
800mEllie Killick-Bird3rd2:45.78A
100mHSarah Bentley2nd20.38sA
100mHEllie Killick-Bird1st21.70sB
400mHSarah Rusling2nd85.98sA
400mHSarah Bentley1st87.16sB
High JumpEllie Killick-Bird2nd1.50mA
Long JumpSarah Rusling3rd4.81mA
Triple JumpSarah Rusling1st10.29mA
Shot PutSarah Bentley4th6.42mA
Shot PutChloe Hollamby1st6.25mB
JavelinSarah Bentley2nd10.77mB

2014 Match 2

Under 17 Ladies

EventAthletePerformancePositionString
100mAbby Beswick13.1s2ndA
200mAbby Beswick26.4s2ndA
80mHLois Drummie12.5s1stA
300mHLois Drummie49.4s2ndA
HammerGeorgia Volrath-Dale27.84m2ndA
Shot (3kg)Georgia Volrath-Dale7.36m5thA
High JumpGeorgia Volrath-Daleno heightA
Javelin (500g)Lois Drummie20.78m4thA

Under 20 Ladies

EventAthletePerformancePositionString
100mSarah Bentley15.5s5thA
200mChloe Hollamby26.3s1stA
400mChloe Hollamby60.5s1stA
800mSarah Bentley3:04.52ndA
100mHSarah Bentley20.3s2ndA
DiscusSarah Bentley15.58m4thA
Long JumpAbby Beswick4.94m2ndA
Long JumpSarah Rusling4.83m1stB
Triple JumpSarah Rusling10.15m1stA
Shot (4kg)Chloe Hollamby7.36m5thA
Javelin (600g)Sarah Rusling20.58m1stB

Under 20 Mens

EventAthletePostisionPerformanceString
800mEwan Dallas3rd2:13.5A

2014 Match 1

Under 17 Ladies

EventAthletePerformancePositionString
200mAbby Beswick26.3s4thA
80mHLois Drummie12.0s1stA
1500m s/cGeorgia Volrath-Dale9:36.02ndA
Long JumpAbby Beswick4.96m2ndA
Shot (3kg)Sarah Hennessy7.28m4thA
Discus (1kg)Sarah Hennessy14.61m3rdA
Javelin (500g)Lois Drummie21.27m5thA

Under 20 Ladies

EventAthletePerformancePositionString
200mChloe Hollamby26.0s1stA
400mChloe Hollamby61.5s1stA
800mSarah Bentley3:23.21stA
100mHSarah Bentley20.4s4thA
400mHSarah Rusling82.6s3rdA
400mHSarah Bentley91.4s1stB
Long JumpSarah Rusling4.77m2ndA
Triple JumpSarah Rusling9.48m4thA
Triple JumpLois Drummie9.47m1stB
High JumpSarah Rusling1.40m4thA
Shot (4kg)Chloe Hollamby7.20m3rdA
Shot (4kg)Georgia Volrath-Dale6.23m3rdB
Hammer (4kg)Georgia Volrath-Dale25.24m2ndA
Javelin (600g)Sarah Hennessy15.12m5thA

Under 17 Men

EventAthletePerformancePositionString
3000mEwan Dallas10:31.91stA
Shot (5kg)Ewan Dallas5.95m3rdA
DiscusEwan Dallas16.88m4thA

Under 20 Men

EventAthletePostisionPerformanceString
Discus (1.75kg)Daniel Rusling2nd16.47mB
Javelin (700g)Daniel Rusling5th17.85mB

28th July2013 – YDL U17 / U20 League Match 4

Match Photos

 

U20 Men

A 100m Kieran Johnstone 6th 12.5s
A JT Kieran Johnstone 4th 26.44m
A TJ Elric Doswell 2nd 11.29m
B TJ Daniel Rusling 1st 11.14m
A LJ Daniel Rusling 2nd 5.67m
B LJ Elric Doswell 2nd 5.44m

 

U17 Men

100m Nori Ishii 3rd 12.1s
TJ Nori Ishii 2nd 11.71m

 

U20 Women

A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 3rd 18.7s
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 72.9s
A JT Sarah Rusling 5th 17.61m
A TJ Sarah Rusling 2nd 10.35m
B TJ Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 9.66m
A HJ Sarah Killick-Bird 4th 1.35m

 

U17 Women

100m Abby Beswick 4th 13.9s
200m Chloe Hollamby 3rd 27.2s
300m Chloe Hollamby 1st 43.2s
800m Ellie Killick-Bird 3rd 2:36.1
80mH Abby Beswick 1st 13.9s
HJ Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 1.55m
JT Ellie Killick-Bird 5th 14.24m
LJ Abby Beswick 2nd 4.60m

 

30th June 2013 – YDL U17 / U20 League Match 3

Match Photos

 

U20 Men

A 100 Daniel Rusling 4th 12.57s
B JT Daniel Rusling 3rd 18.02m
B TJ Daniel Rusling 1st 11.28m
A LJ Daniel Rusling 2nd 5.67m

 

U20 Women

A 100mH Sarah Bentley 3rd 21.50s
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 76.15s
A 1500SC Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 6:49.20
A 800m Hannah Jones 4th 2:52.64
B JT Sarah Rusling 3rd 11.17m
A LJ Sarah Rusling 3rd 4.96m
B LJ Sarah Bentley 3rd 3.59m
A TJ Sarah Rusling 3rd 10.56m
B TJ Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 9.41m
A HJ Sarah Killick-Bird 4th 1.40m

 

U17 Women

100m Abby Beswick 4th 13.93s
200m Chloe Hollamby 2nd 27.49s
300m Chloe Hollamby 1st 43.38s
800m Ellie Killick-Bird 3rd 2:40.46
80mH Abby Beswick 1st 12.77s
1500m SC Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 6:27.34
HJ Ellie Killick-Bird 2nd 1.50m
TJ Hannah Jones 4th 8.46m
SP Sarah Bentley 5th 6.45m

 

2nd June 2013 – YDL U17/U20 League Match 2

Match Photos

U20 Men

A 100 Kieran Johnstone 5th 12.1s
A 800 Kieran Johnstone 5th 2:40.1
A 110mH Ryan Spivey 2nd 15.8s
A HJ Ryan Spivey 1st 1.85m
A JT Ryan Spivey 1st 48.42m
A TJ Ryan Spivey 1st 13.47m

 

U17 Men

100m Nori Ishii 5th 12.0s
TJ Nori Ishii 2nd 11.33m

 

U20 Women

A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 3rd 18.4s
A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 71.4s
A 1500SC Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 6:14.9
A JT Abby Beswick 2nd 22.22m
B LJ Sarah Rusling 2nd 4.54m
A TJ Sarah Rusling 2nd 9.51m
A HJ Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 1.40m

 

U17 Women

100m Abby Beswick 4th 13.6s
200m Chloe Hollamby 1st 26.2s
300m Chloe Hollamby 1st 42.5s
800m Ellie Killick-Bird 4th 2:38.7
1500m Sarah Bentley 5th 6:50.4
1500m SC Ellie Killick-Bird 1st 6:22.4
DT Chloe Hollamby 4th 18.42m
LJ Sarah Bentley 6th 3.79m
HJ Ellie Killick-Bird 3rd 1.45m

27th April 2013 – YDL U17/U20 League Match 1

Match 1 Photos

 

U20 Men

A LJ Daniel Rusling 2nd 5.55m
A 100 Daniel Rusling 5th 12.91s
A HJ Ryan Spivey 1st 1.85m
A JT Ryan Spivey 1st 44.48m
B JT Daniel Rusling 3rd 24.35s
A 110mH Ryan Spivey 2nd 16.49s
B SP Ryan Spivey 1st 11.31m
A TJ Daniel Rusling 2nd 10.95m

 

U20 Women

A 400mH Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 69.26s
B HT Cara Burgess 1st 5.82m
A LJ Sarah Rusling 4th 4.32m
A 800 Cara Burgess 3rd 3:26.09
B 800 Gemma Frances 2nd 3:11.46
A 100mH Sarah Killick-Bird 3rd 19.72s
B JT Sarah Rusling 1st 17.19m
B HJ Sarah Killick-Bird 2nd 1.30m
A TJ Sarah Rusling 2nd 10.05m
B TJ Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 9.40m
A 1500SC Sarah Killick-Bird 1st 6:28.14

 

U17 Women

SP Hannah Jones 6th 4.93m
HT Gemma Frances 3rd 13.49m
LJ Abby Beswick 3rd 4.85m
800 Hannah Jones 4th 2:45.15
300 Chloe Hollamby 1st 42.20s
80mH Abby Beswick 2nd 13.29s
JT Gemma Frances 3rd 19.66m
200 Chloe Hollamby 3rd 27.70s
DT Chloe Hollamby 3rd 22.75m
TJ Abby Beswick 3rd 9.68m

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>