Historical Sussex U13 League Results

2014 Final – 7th September – Brighton

Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
75mMillie Robertson8th12.19sRosie Pumford9th14.67s
150m
600mAntonia Deeley5th1:57.92Erin Harnett3rd1:57.5
1000mKatie Wheeler6th3:38.71Izzy Sims5th3:42.22
70mHJemma Edgar5th13.34sErin Harnett5th15.90s
High Jump
Long JumpJemma Edgar3rd4.48mIzzy Sims9th2.96m
Shot PutHattie Doswell7th4.55mAmy Ellis7th3.86m
DiscusHattie Doswell7th12.11mRosie Pumford7th10.40m
JavelinMillie Robertson9th11.73mAmy Ellis8th10.19m
4x100m7th60.78s8th70.11s

Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
75mEthan Carrick2nd10.41s
150mEthan Carrick3rd20.8s
600mToby Penlington9th2:19.78
1000mDanny O'Sullivan7th3:26.48
75mH
High Jump
Long JumpDanny O'Sullivan9th3.55mJack Sanders7th3.17m
Shot Put
Discus
JavelinJack Sanders9th14.28mToby Penlington4th11.21m
4x100m9th64.1s

2014 Match 1 – 15th May – Crawley

Girls

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
75mDarci Gettins6th12.4sRosie Pumford6th14.6s
150mErin Harnett5th24.2sHattie Doswell5th27.4s
600mIzzy Sims3rd2:05.6Antonia Deeley3rd2:07.8
1000mJemma Edgar2nd3:32.3Katie Wheeler2nd3:44.6
70mHErin Harnett4th14.5s
High JumpIzzy Sims4th1.03m
Long JumpJemma Edgar3rd3.82mDarci Gettins3rd3.29m
Shot PutHattie Doswell4th4.20mAmy Ellis4th3.89m
DiscusRosie Pumford2nd10.53mAntonia Deeley4th4.65m
JavelinKatie Wheeler5th7.47mAmy Ellis4th5.84m
4x100m4th63.2s

Boys

EventAthlete (A String)PositionPerformanceAthlete (B String)PositionPerformance
75mDominic O'Neill5th13.1sJosh Colgate4th12.6s
150mDominic O'Neill5th26.6sFinn Gadd3rd24.0s
600mZac Bhalwani5th2:04.6Paddy Mayo3rd2:11.5
1000mDylan Holland4th3:27.7Danny O'Sullivan2nd3:33.2
75mHZac Bhalwani4th17.3sDylan Holland2nd16.8s
High JumpJack Sanders4th1.01mPaddy Mayo3rd0.95m
Long JumpDanny O'Sullivan6th3.31mJosh Colgate6th3.10m
Shot PutIlya Zverev5th5.74mBrendon Bridge3rd5.01m
DiscusIlya Zverev3rd13.28mBrendon Bridge4th8.64m
JavelinJack Sanders4th9.23m
4x100m5th64.2s

Results

Sunday 1st September 2013

Under 13 Boys

A 75m Robbie Easton 9th 12.2 B 75m
A 150m B 150m
A 600m Alistair Schofield 8th 2:05.3 B 600m Luke Hoskins 6th 2:24.5
A 1000m Henry Aronson 8th 3:30.7 B 1000m
A 75mH Oli Stuart 1st 12.5 B 75mH Robbie Easton 4th 17.1
A HJ Henry Aronson 8th 1.10m B HJ
A LJ Oli Stuart 2nd 4.56m B LJ
A SP B SP
A DT B DT
A JT B JT
4×100 9th 63.4

 

Under 13 Girls

A 75m Amelia Barton 10th 11.9 B 75m
A 150m Freya McGilvery 9th 25.2 B 150m
A 600m Katie Wheeler 7th 2:08.5 B 600m
A 1000m B 1000m
A 70mH Mia Russell 1st 12.4 B 70mH
A HJ Katherine Woodhouse 7th 1.05m B HJ
A LJ Mia Russell 3rd 3.96m B LJ Katherine Woodhouse 5th 3.29m
A SP B SP
A DT Amelia Barton 7th 11.61m B DT
A JT Katie Wheeler 7th 6.88m B JT
4×100 8th 64.7

 

Thursday 25th July 2013

Under 13 Boys

A 75m Alistair Schofield 4th 12.3s B 75m Dylan Holland 4th 12.1s
A 150m Scott Shephard 4th 22.9s B 150m Kiall Fellows 3rd 24.4s
A 600m Henry Aronson 4th 1:53.0 B 600m Alistair Schofield 4th 1:59.3
A 1000m B 1000m
A 75mH Oli Stuart 1st 12.2s B 75mH Scott Shephard 4th 16.4s
A HJ Henry Aronson 5th 1.20m B HJ
A LJ Oli Stuart 1st 4.54m B LJ Fintan Monge 5th 3.29m
A SP Ben Beard 3rd 7.31m B SP
A DT Kiall Fellows 4th 19.41m B DT Ben Beard 2nd 16.12m
A JT B JT
4×100 4th 59.1s

 

Under 13 Girls

A 75m Katherine Woodhouse 5th 12.4s B 75m
A 150m Amelia Barton 4th 23.5s B 150m
A 600m B 600m
A 1000m B 1000m
A 70mH Mia Russell 2nd 12.4s B 70mH
A HJ Jessica Shephard 3rd 1.10m B HJ
A LJ Mia Russell 2nd 3.93m B LJ
A SP Jessica Shephard 4th 4.95m B SP
A DT Amelia Barton 5th 9.23m B DT
A JT B JT
4×100 5th 63.8s

 

 

 

Non-Scoring

75m Fin Gadd U11 11.6s
600m Dylan Holland U13 2:00.9
600m Daniel O’Sullivan U11 2:01.6
4×100 Boys U13 66.6s
LJ Daniel O’Sullivan U11 3.18m
LJ Lucy Rogers U11 2.51m

 

Thursday 27th June 2013

Under 13 Boys

A 75m Robbie Easton 4th 12.1 B 75m Robert Byrne 3rd 12.2
A 150m Oli Stuart 3rd 21.1 B 150m Scott Shephard 2nd 22.6
A 600m Dylan Holland 4th 2:03.3 B 600m Patrick Mayo 3rd 2:22.2
A 1000m Alfie Cubberley 3rd 3:38.1 B 1000m
A 75mH Oli Stuart 1st 13.2 B 75mH Scott Shephard 2nd 16.9
A HJ Alfie Cubberley 4th 1.15m B HJ
A LJ Dylan Holland 5th 3.42m B LJ Robert Byrne 3rd 3.39m
A SP Ben Beard 2nd 6.95m B SP Kiall Fellows 1st 6.35m
A DT Kiall Fellows 1st 19.14m B DT Ben Beard 1st 15.85m
A JT B JT
4×100 3rd 58.9

 

Under 13 Girls

A 75m Katherine Woodhouse 6th 12.2 B 75m Hannah Sands 3rd 11.6
A 150m Emmie Van-Lieshout 4th 21.9 B 150m
A 600m Jessica Shephard 4th 2:12.0 B 600m
A 1000m B 1000m
A 75mH B 75mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ Emmie Van-Lieshout 5th 2.88m B LJ Katherine Woodhouse 4th 2.52m
A SP Jessica Shephard 5th 4.42m B SP
A DT B DT
A JT Hannah Sands 2nd 14.88m B JT
4×100 3rd 64.4

 

Thursday 16th May 2013

Under 13 Boys Results

A 75m Paddy Mayo 3rd 13.2 B 75m Fintan Monge 3rd 12.8
A 150m Scott Shephard 3rd 23.1 B 150m Luke Hoskins 3rd 27.9
A 600m Alistair Schofield 4th 1:59.3 B 600m Luke Hoskins 5th 2:16.7
A 1000m Alfie Cubberley 3rd 3:27.4 B 1000m Dylan Holland 2nd 3:31.8
A 75mH Kiall Fellows 3rd 17.9 B 75mH Scott Shephard 3rd 16.6
A HJ Alfie Cubberley 5th 1.10 B HJ
A LJ Dylan Holland 3rd 3.45 B LJ Fintan Monge 2nd 3.08
A SP Ben Beard 2nd 6.52 B SP
A DT Kiall Fellows 3rd 16.14 B DT
A JT Ben Beard 3rd 18.31 B JT
4×100 3rd 65.4

 

Under 13 Girls Results

A 75m Hannah Clark 6th 12.6 B 75m
A 150m Hannah Sands 4th 23.3 B 150m
A 600m B 600m
A 1000m Katherine Woodhouse 4th 4:03.1 B 100m
A 70mH B 70mH
A HJ B HJ
A LJ Hannah Clark 3rd 2.69 B LJ
A SP B SP
A JT Hannah Sands 3rd 13.34 B JT
4×100

 

Non Scoring

75m       Amy Ellis                           13.4

75m       Daniel O’Sullivan              13.1
75m       Chas Barker                     20.3

600m     Henry Aronson                 1:58.4
600m     Daniel O’Sullivan              2:08.1

LJ          Chas Barker                     3.02

4×100                                             66.8

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>