2013 Historical Cross Country Results

2013 Primary Schools Girls

Pos

Name

Sch

Time

1

Rosie Moore

ND

6:15

2

Charlotte Sparrow

ND

6:24

3

Eloise Richards

ND

6:36

4

Daisy Herriott

GR

6:46

5

Erin Harnett

EST

6:52

6

Freya Baker

ND

7:03

7

Freya Healiss

StM

7:08

8

Helene Maurice-Jones

AR

7:15

9

Isobel Carrick

TH

7:17

10

Lucy Williams

TH

7:21

11

Lulu Penton

ND

7:21

12

Sophie Carter

GR

7:26

13

Millie Robertson

FB

7:26

14

Tatiana Wortley

ND

7:26

15

Tricia Glassborrow

GR

7:26

16

Jemima Firth

AR

7:26

17

Maisie Barnes

EST

7:32

18

Mimi Blockley

AR

7:32

19

Darcy Frankland

AR

7:32

20

Ciara Loughney

StP

7:32

21

Hannah Plumb

StM

7:32

22

Bashie Allen

ND

7:32

23

Ella West

TH

7:37

24

Millie Knowles

EST

7:37

25

Ella Jewell

BL

7:38

26

Sophie Taylor

ME

7:40

27

Abigail Russell

ND

7:42

28

Shannon Vinten

CE

7:44

29

Rhianna Major

EST

7:44

30

Millie Jennings

ND

7:45

31

Alice Bloomfield

ND

7:48

32

Olivia Hepburn

TH

7:50

33

Tallulah Sullivan

ND

7:50

34

Katie Cooper

StM

7:56

35

Nicole Noakes

BL

7:56

36

Olivia Hodges

StP

7:58

37

Amy Cook

GR

7:58

38

Merlin Ohta

GR

8:03

39

Jaimine Lewis

AR

8:03

40

Isabel Harvey

ND

8:03

41

Annabel Roberts

TH

8:03

42

Rachel Canepa-Anson

AW

8:03

43

Abigail Packham

CE

8:03

44

Leah  Bush

EST

8:03

45

Hattie Williams

TH

8:03

46

Lottie De Turris

StM

8:03

47

Olivia Teague

AR

8:06

48

Lauren Wilkinson

ND

8:06

49

Lexie Hobbs

GR

8:10

50

Jasmine Murray

CE

8:10

51

Eloise Judge

AW

8:16

52

Honey Hills

StM

8:17

53

Eloise Lane

BL

8:17

54

Phoebe Smith

ME

8:20

55

Juliet Saunders

ND

8:20

56

Amber Davis

EST

8:23

57

Maria Townsend

StM

8:23

58

Imogen Shern

GR

8:28

59

Kiera Ellis

ME

8:28

60

Tavia Kimber

ND

8:28

61

Aimee Fudge

AR

8:35

62

Leah Bowley

ME

8:37

63

Poppy Nicholls

EST

8:41

64

Isabelle Kavanagh

ND

8:43

65

Lucy Bowers

TH

8:45

66

Rachel Bull

BL

8:45

67

Jodie Watson

TH

8:45

68

Ella Brown

EST

8:45

69

Ruby Wallis

GR

8:48

70

Megan Green

ME

8:52

71

Mimi Elson

StM

8:54

72

Elizabeth Entwisle

AR

8:54

73

Abigail Hall

BL

8:54

74

Maddie Fisher

StP

8:58

75

Madaline Rees

EST

8:58

76

Olga Cholpek

StP

8:58

77

Amelia Carlisle

TH

9:00

78

Ella Kessel

BL

9:00

79

Evie Ward

StP

9:10

80

Beth Reynolds

FB

9:10

81

Arwen Sinden

FB

9:10

82

Josie Mansi

EST

9:10

83

Sophia Bernau

ND

9:10

84

Grace Carney

ND

9:10

85

Imogen Miles

CE

9:10

86

Maisie West

TH

9:10

87

Marie Deville

CE

9:10

88

Keira Drewry

StP

9:11

89

Flori Kimber

ND

9:15

90

Seren Foulds

StM

9:15

91

Lucy  Rogers

EST

9:24

92

Emily Budgen

CE

9:25

93

Malaika McPherson

AR

9:36

94

Ella Browne

EST

9:36

95

Lauren Whitwick

EST

9:45

96

Amelia Corby

FB

9:47

97

Amelia Worger

TH

9:53

98

Loren Parrott

ME

9:57

99

Lizzie Hoskins

StM

9:59

100

Leah Newbury

EST

10:00

101

Evie King

StM

10:16

102

Iona Anderson

CE

10:20

103

Layla Cowley

ME

10:29

104

Natalie Rathbone

AW

10:40

105

Layla Ahmet

GR

10:47

106

Natalia Sikorska

StP

10:48

107

Faith Edgerton

CE

10:48

108

Olivia Hamilton

StP

10:53

109

Daisy Ross

TH

10:57

110

Saskia Crumpton

ME

11:02

111

Leah Turner

EST

11:03

112

Cassidy Goodwin

ND

11:14

113

Elizabeth Sahada

StP

11:14

114

Isobel Plillips

TH

11:32

115

Jody Pendlebury

GR

11:32

116

Jessmine Barnes

StP

11:32

117

Natasha Exall

CE

11:34

118

Lauren Keetley

FB

11:50

2013 Primary Schools Girls – Team

Position School Points

1

NOTRE DAME

12

2

ARDINGLY

61

3

GRENESTEDE FED

68

4

TURNERS HILL

74

5

ESTCOTS

75

6

ST. MARY’S E.G.

108

7

BLACKWELL

179

8

THE MEADS

201

9

COPTHORNE C E

206

10

ST. PETER’S R.C

206

11

FELBRIDGE

270

 

2013 Primary Schools Boys

Pos

Name

Sch

Time

1

Daniel O’Sullivan

StP

9:08

2

Finlay Gadd

GR

9:12

3

Ben Aubrey

ME

9:14

4

Ollie Dallas

GR

9:14

5

Chris Dunley

AR

9:40

6

Fenton Davoren

HP

9:42

7

Matia Tamale

StP

9:44

8

Jack Smart-Williams

FB

9:44

9

George Collingwood

ND

9:45

10

Edward Robinson

AR

9:47

11

Jamie Waghorn

EST

9:49

12

Oliver Hubsch

StM

9:52

13

Thomasz Morris

ND

9:52

14

William Robinson

AR

9:58

15

Cameron Wells

StP

10:00

16

Ben Bailey

StM

10:00

17

Joe Sheridan

GR

10:02

18

Charlie  Williams

ND

10:02

19

Freddie Bell

ND

10:05

20

Ellison Bell

ND

10:05

21

Joshua Colegate

GR

10:05

22

Archie Neill

TH

10:08

23

Jake Lingard

EST

10:11

24

Luke Mallett

CE

10:11

25

Harvey White

TH

10:14

26

Ethan Scott

GR

10:15

27

Daniel Vickery

ND

10:22

28

Luke Holland

ND

10:23

29

Jack Sanders

CD

10:24

30

Matthew Chee

AR

10:26

31

Max Thompson

CE

10:28

32

Ben Packer

CE

10:32

33

Marcus Pengelly

ND

10:33

34

Jack West

TH

10:34

35

Freddie Hellicar

AR

10:35

36

Matthew Holm

ND

10:38

37

Colm Geraghty

StP

10:39

38

Kian Cooper

ND

10:42

39

Jack Beney

CE

10:45

40

Theo Judge

AW

10:45

41

Ted Wybourn

ND

10:45

42

Daniel LeRoy

EST

10:45

43

Joel Tutty

CE

10:45

44

Louis Maxwell

EST

10:48

45

Hamish Cunningham

ND

10:48

46

Sam Baird

StM

10:49

47

Bradley Shorey

CE

10:54

48

Reuben McFarlane

TH

10:54

49

Luke Waddell

ME

10:57

50

Finley Denman

StM

10:57

51

Finlay Neill

TH

10:57

52

Quentin Ancia

EST

11:03

53

Louie Rothwell

GR

11:03

54

William Greenhalgh

ND

11:10

55

Lewis Hodge

BL

11:14

56

Sebastian Walton

AR

11:19

57

Charlie Polton

GR

11:20

58

Joshua Bates

TH

11:21

59

Alex Moore

AW

11:23

60

Jacob Dodridge

ND

11:23

61

Alfie Howliston

EST

11:23

62

Richard Barker

ND

11:23

63

Callum Hickey

StP

11:23

64

Ben R idgers

BL

11:27

65

Cameron Neal-MacInnes

BL

11:28

66

Nathan Ridgers

BL

11:31

67

Oscar Floyd

AW

11:33

68

Aaron du Feu

AW

11:33

69

David Wheeler

StM

11:33

70

Ben Paulwell

ME

11:38

71

Joshua Saunders

GR

11:39

72

Harry Hainge

ME

11:44

73

Josh Thomsett

StM

11:47

74

Joe Hedges

ND

11:50

75

James Burge

TH

11:54

76

Struan Fotheringham

ND

11:57

77

Wills Adam

ND

11:58

78

Eoin O’Donoghue

StP

11:58

79

Liam Dawes

GR

11:58

80

Harry Streeter

TH

11:59

81

Christian Given

StP

12:01

82

Sam Rushton

StM

12:05

83

Sam Stuijt

StP

12:05

84

Oscar Vaughan

StP

12:12

85

Thomas Greengrass

GR

12:21

86

Kieran du Feu

AW

12:25

87

Daniel Chambers

BL

12:27

88

Jamal Webb

CE

12:33

89

Alfie Ward

GR

12:33

90

Sam Morton-Smith

ND

12:36

91

Sebastian Perkins

ND

12:40

92

George Mills

ND

12:48

93

Oliver Edwards

StP

12:49

94

Kieman Foreman

EST

12:49

95

Owen Melody

StM

12:49

96

Stephen Rose

GR

12:59

97

Aran Fisher

TH

13:03

98

Patrik Kulcsar

GR

13:04

99

Taran Sutaria

TH

13:06

100

Jamie Young

StM

13:09

101

Luis Whiley

CE

13:10

102

Josh Stewart

CE

13:18

103

Arthur Crawley

TH

13:24

104

Adam Thackeray

CE

13:29

105

Kian Cornhill

GR

13:32

106

Brett Sanderson

CE

13:36

107

James Oakley

GR

13:42

108

Austin Langendoen-Adams

CE

13:44

109

Zaid  Khaier

EST

13:45

110

Joseph Ovenden

TH

13:46

111

Drew Kansaira

CE

13:47

112

Jack Jacobs

CE

14:14

113

William Berry

StP

14:15

114

Joel Kirkup-Dear

TH

14:39

115

Ciaren Donohue

StP

14:40

116

Oliver Burge

TH

15:04

117

Oliver Cubberley

StP

15:05

118

Riley Riddles

StP

15:25

119

Ben Powell

StP

16:09

120

Ollie Gordon

StP

16:10

121

Joshua Doorly

GR

16:50

2013 Primary Schools Boys – Team

Position School Points

1

GRENESTEDE FED

44

2

NOTRE DAME

59

3

ARDINGLY

59

4

ST. PETER’S R.C

60

5

ESTCOTS

120

6

ST. MARY’S E.G.

124

7

COPTHORNE C E

126

8

TURNERS HILL

129

9

THE MEADS

194

10

ASHURST WOOD

234

11

BLACKWELL

250

 

Years 7&8 cross country @ East Court Sunday 13th October 2013

Boys

Position Name School Time
1st Henry Aronson Brambletye 11.10
2nd Dominic Morgan Ardingly 11.18
3rd Philip McPherson Ardingly 11.48
4th Zak Bahalwani Imberhorne 11.51
5th Alex Hodge Sackville 12.00
6th Paul Finley Lingield Notre Dame 12.04
7th Bradley Frankland Ardingly 12.10
8th Charlie Hogman Sackville 12.20
9th Sam Tarpy Sackville 12.37
10th Finlay Evans 12.43
11th Oliver Haines Lingfield Notre Dame 12.44
12th Paddy Court Lingfield Notre Dame 12.54
13th Oscar Wortley Lingfield Notre Dame 12.59
14th Jay Stow Imberhorne 13.08
15th Jermaine Brown Imberhorne 13.21
16th Steven Pontikos Ardingly 13.40
17th Jacob Angell Lingfield Notre Dame 13.45
18th Jack Huntingdon Lingfield Notre Dame 13.47
19th Haydn Ewins Sackville 13.49
20th Chas Rigby Sackville 14.08
21st Fintan Monge Sackville 14.19
22nd Ben Watson Imberhorne 14.29
23rd Thomas Searle Sackville 14.49
24th Henry Doddridge Lingfield Notre Dame 14.51
25th joint Scott Backshall Imberhorne 14.53
25th joint Luke Hoskins Lingfield Notre Dame 14.53
27th Will Thomas Sackville 16.00
28th Ben Thomas Sackville 16.03

 

Years 7&8 cross country @ East Court Sunday 13th October 2013

Girls

 

Position Name School Time
1st Sophie Crooks Ardingly 12.19
2nd Abby Jackson Lingfield Notre Dame 12.50
3rd Jemma Edgar Sackville 13.01
4th Grace Vans Agnew Ardingly 13.03
5th Talia Patel Lingfield Notre Dame 13.05
6th Katie Wheeler Sackville 13.20
7th Scarlett Wood Lingfield Notre Dame 13.32
8th Elise Hooper Ardingly 13.38
9th Naomi Insole Imberhorne 13.40
10th Kate Geraghty Imberhorne 13.41
11th Jade Edgar Sackville 14.28
12th Amy Cowley Lingfield Notre Dame 14.30
13th Risa Burberry Lingfield Notre Dame 14.32
14th Lille Thompson Ardingly 14.35
15th Amber West Imberhorne 14.41
16th Poppy Benton Lingfield Notre Dame 14.56
17th Lilea Wellberove Sackville 14.57
18th Natasha Smyth Sackville 14.58
19th Jessica Saunders Imberhorne 15.15
20th Hannah Smith Ardingly 15.31
21st Louise Picton Imberhorne 15.52
22nd Holly McGurry Lingfield Notre Dame 16.01
23rd Eloise Maraner Imberhorne 16.58
24th Millie Warren Ardingly 17.55

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>